» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tensile Structures

by Frei Otto

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tensile Structures Volume Two Cables, Nets and Membranes

by Otto, Frei; Editor

price: £32.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The M. I. T. Press, Cambridge, MA And London, England Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some rubbing of the dustjacket with edge wear and corner tears. Tear at the top edge. Volume two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tensile Structures (V. 1 & 2)

by Frei Otto

price: £33.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780262650052 ISBN: 0262650053

Description: Very Good. Pages remain clean and unmarked; spine, uncreased. Wraps show rubbing from shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novanglus Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tensile Structures: Design, Structure, and Calculation of Buildings of Cables, Nets, and Membranes

by Otto, Frei

price: £41.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262650052 ISBN: 0262650053

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tensile Structures. Cable Structures. Volume Two (Only) Design, Structure, and Calculation of Buildings of Cables, Nets and Membranes

by Otto, Frei (Editor)

price: £46.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: M.I.T. Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back 171 pages with index. Textblock is very clean. Binding and spine are tight. Spine and corners are minimally bumped. Illustrated. Embossed ownership seal on first title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tensile Structures: Design, Structure, & Calculation of Buildings of Cables, Nets, & Membranes

by Otto, Frei (Editor)

price: £51.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262650052 ISBN: 0262650053

Description: Good. A nice bright edition. Text: minor shelfwear, some foxing on upper text box edge, small sticker from former owner on inside cover, some notes in pen on front and back endpages, internally tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tensile Structures (V. 1 & 2)

by Frei Otto

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780262650052 ISBN: 0262650053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tensile Structures-Volume 2: Cables, Nets, and Membranes

by Otto, Frei

price: £66.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1969

Description: Drawings and Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Volume Two only; binding lightly edge-rubbed; textblock immaculate and tight; dust jacket lightly to moderately edge-worn; black and white photographs and diagrams throughout; 171 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tensile Structures. Pneumatic Structures. Volume One (Only) Design, Structure, and Calculation of Buildings of Cables, Nets and Membranes

by Otto, Frei (Editor)

price: £72.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: M.I.T. Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back 320 pages with index. Textblock is very clean. Binding and spine are tight. Spine and corners are minimally bumped. Illustrated. Embossed ownership seal on first title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tensile Structures-Design, Structureand Calculation of Buildings of Cables, Nets and Membranes

by Otto, Frei (Ed)

price: £88.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press 5th prtg Date Published: 1982

Description: Large 4to pb 171pp, v v min crsing, bmps + wr to cvrs o/w VG+ 1400 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

Tensile Structures: Volume One, Pneumatic Structures, Volume Two, Cable Structures used book

Tensile Structures: Volume One, Pneumatic Structures, Volume Two, Cable Structures

by Otto, Frei

price: £175.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. This is a very good hardcover two volume set with just light wear. No dust jackets. Previously owned by an architectural firm and in their library, so bearing a few of their marks: a small company name handstamp to the front endpaper of volume 1; traces of removals of some stamp or mark on the rear inside covers, ghosts of catalog number on the spine of one volume and a small rectangle on the front cover of the other volume. Whatever these stamps or labels were, they are gone now. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.