Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Owner and chef of Montreal's innovative Au Pied de Cochon restaurant, Martin Picard brings together 55 of the restaurant's recipes in this sumptuous album, which not only dodges culinary fads but also breaks the mold of the typical cookbook in its playful, award-winning design. There's no calorie counting here -- Picard leads readers into shameless gastronomic indulgence with such hearty dishes as Foie Gras Pizza, Venison "Chinese Pie," and, per the restaurant's name, oven-braised Pigs' Feet. Six hundred color photos and 50 illustrations complement the lively text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Au Pied de Cochon: The Album
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Martin Picard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Martin Picard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Martin Picard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied de Cochon: The Album
by
Picard, Martin, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by)
list price: £27.29
our price: £24.57
you save: £2.72 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied de Cochon: The Album
by
Picard, Martin, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. 1553653912 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. 1553653912 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. 1553653912 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. -Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander Book's #1,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: Near Fine. 12.50" x 9.25" 191 pages, numerous color photographs and illustrations. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon
by
Martin Picard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: BRAND NEW. 1553653912. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Martin Picard
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin And Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOUGLAS & MCINTYRE
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Martin Picard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Martin Picard; Introduction-Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
Date Published: 2008-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Restaurant Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin; Boily, Jean-François
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Martin Picard
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9782980949845
ISBN: 2980949841
Description: Very Good. VERY HARD TO FIND This is a clean copy with a sound binding. The corners are bumped. English edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agawa Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restaurant Au Pied De Cochon: the Album
by
Picard, Martin; Boily, Jean-François
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Martin Picard
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9782980949845
ISBN: 2980949841
Description: New. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agawa Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied De Cochon-the Album
by
Picard, Martin
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Martin Picard, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9782980949845
ISBN: 2980949841
Description: New in New jacket. New. Au Pied De Cochon-The Album (Hardcover) By Picard, Martin Product Details Montreal? s Au Pied de Cochon opened its doors in 2001. In just a few years, this well-known restaurant has earned a series of disctinctions and a great deal or ringing praise. Inspired by the tradition of the Qu? bec brasserie, Chef Martin Picard? s mission to serve high-quality products in a warm and lively atmosphere has proved to be a successful venture. The Album is no ordinary cookbook: it ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abellabooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Au Pied de Cochon: The Album
by
Picard, Martin, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781553653912
ISBN: 1553653912
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=10667309&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|