About this title: Volume 1 of Kit Carson Days shows Carson running away from his Missouri home at age fifteen in 1826. He joins a caravan headed toward Santa Fe and in the coming years shuttles between poverty and prosperity as a wrangler, teamster, and trapper. He lives all over the unplotted West, helping to open trails, harvesting fur, befriending mountain men, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: Very Good. The covers of this book are clean and glossy, the binding is tight and uncreased, but there is some extremely minor shelf wear, otherwise this book would be in Like New condition. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages, soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: Very Good. 8.9 x 6 x 1.1 inches. This is Volume I only. Revised Edition. Remainder dots and a bit of shelfwear to lower edge. Firm binding. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: revised new edition Bison Books paper
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: U of Nebraska, Lincoln
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 488pp +508pp text figures 8vo paperback wrappers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.C. McClurg & Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1914
Description: Fair. 669 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in heavily worn (poor) boards. A few tears in gutter on frontis, title page, etc. Discoloring and stains at edges, working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 009337. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.C. McClurg & Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1914
Description: Fair-Good. 669 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in heavily worn boards. A couple of tears, discoloring and stains at edges, else good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 009338. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780803292376ISBN:0803292376
Description: New. Kit Carson runs away from his Missouri home at age fifteen in 1826. He joins a caravan headed toward Santa Fe and in the coming years shuttles between poverty and prosperity as a wrangler, and teamster. He lives all over the unplotted West, helping to... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.C. McClurg & Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1914
Description: Good. 669 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound in worn boards. Some soiling and stains at edges, still good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 009663. read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00524 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.