» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by David S Mason, George A Lopez (Editor)

About this title: Eastern and Western Europe continue to change in their relationship to one another and in their ongoing dynamic with the post-Soviet states. Economic development, electoral upheaval, and the Bosnian crisis all color the transition from communism to democracy and from a Cold War outlook to a new global order still taking shape. In this fully revised and updated edition of his popular and critically acclaimed text, David Mason brings the revolutionary events of 1989 into context with the transitional yet turbulent 1990s. We see new parties, new politics, new constitutions, and new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Revolution in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics) new book

Revolution in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David S. Mason

price: £19.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Inc Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Revolution in East-Central Europe new book

Revolution in East-Central Europe

by David S. Mason

price: £22.50

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe new book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by David S. Mason

price: £29.56

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Eastern and Western Europe continue to change in their relationship to one another and in their ongoing dynamic with the post-Soviet states. Economic development, electoral upheaval, and the Bosnian crisis all color the transition from communism to democracy and from a Cold War outlook to a new global order still taking shape. In this fully revised ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S, and Lopez, George A (Editor)

price: £6.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Used book sticker on spine. Page tanning from age. Heavy yellow highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in World Politics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David S. Mason

price: £6.10

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David S. Mason

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £6.10

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David S. Mason

price: £6.11

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in... used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in...

price: £8.48

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Very good. Light cover/edge wear. Text appears to be unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenney Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe. Revised Edition used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe. Revised Edition

by Mason, David S.

price: £16.25

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Inc., Boulder, Colorado Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: First printing of the second edition in trade paperback. 242 pp. Figures, notes, chronology, glossary, reading list, index. Minor shelfwear. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by Mason, David

price: £17.60

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Fine. 0813328357 Westview Press trade paperback, 1996, clean/tight, No marks/tears or creases, surface rub only...Fine-(like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £20.25

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1996-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with remainder mark on top and bottom edge. No creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £21.44

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1996-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with remainder mark on bottom edge. No creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe new book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S, and Lopez, George A (Editor)

price: £37.84

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in World Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) new book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £41.96

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1996-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S, and Lopez, George A (Editor)

price: £6.10

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in World Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S, and Lopez, George A (Editor)

price: £6.10

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in World Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable. Book is warped due to storage. The book is intact and readable. Please be advised that we rated this book as acceptable due to the likelihood of imperfections as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We do provide a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S, and Lopez, George A (Editor)

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in World Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe: Second Edition (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by David Mason

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S, and Lopez, George A (Editor)

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dilemmas in World Politics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics)

by Mason, David S

price: £10.17

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics (Paper)) used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe (Dilemmas in World Politics (Paper))

by David S. Mason, George A. Lopez (Editor)

price: £19.22

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd (January 1997) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Very Good. 0813328357. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe used book

Revolution and Transition in East-Central Europe

by Mason, David S.

price: £21.03

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813328355 ISBN: 0813328357

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0813328357. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.