» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

About this title: Featuring shocking insider revelations from supermodels and steamy color photos, this is a tell-all probe into the lurid scams and unsavory players in the world's most glamorous industry. Two 8-page color inserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £5.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Fine. 0806523107 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels new book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £5.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: New. 0806523107 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £5.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £7.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £7.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad & Beautiful used book

Bad & Beautiful

by Halperin, Ian

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bad & Beautiful used book

Bad & Beautiful

by Halperin, Ian

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. DJ shows light edge/shelfwear. A horrifying account of the ugly side of the beauty industry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £8.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £9.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad & Beautiful new book

Bad & Beautiful

by Ian Halperin

price: £9.91

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Illustrated with Photos. New in New jacket. NEW in NEW jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. INSIDE THE DAZZLING AND DEADLY WORLD OF SUPER-MODELS........HC.......new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £10.29

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. Has some shelfwear, small sticker remain on ft. of dj., no rips or tears. Interior like new. 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £10.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £11.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very Good. 0806523107 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is lightly edgeworn; dust soiling along the top edge of the textblock. Dustjacket is crimped along the edges; light scuffing to the covers; mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £12.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very Good. 0806523107 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £13.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 288 pp. An investigative report. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad & Beautiful new book

Bad & Beautiful

by Ian Halperin

price: £13.26

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 288 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.20 in. 20.8 oz. Presents a portrait of the modeling industry tracing the rise of well-known supermodels, and discusses how many models are misled into a world of drugs, prostitution, violence, and murder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad and Beautiful Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £14.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: As New. 0806523107. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1.14 x 9.34 x 6.26 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels new book

Bad and Beautiful Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Halperin, Ian

price: £14.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: New. 0806523107. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1.14 x 9.34 x 6.26 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bad & Beautiful used book

Bad & Beautiful

by Halperin, Ian

price: £15.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: Jan 1 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: As New. 0806523107. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bad & Beautiful new book

Bad & Beautiful

by Halperin, Ian

price: £15.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: Jan 1 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: New. 0806523107. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £29.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very good. An account of the world of fashion models by the investigative journalist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels used book

Bad and Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels

by Ian Halperin

price: £34.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806523101 ISBN: 0806523107

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.