» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charles Faudree Interiors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The most beloved designer of Country French interiors, Charles Faudree has been working his magic on homes domestically and internationally for more than thirty-five years. His fourth book, "Charles Faudree Interiors", continues to reveal his versatility in classic and international styles, and showcases his newest signature country French ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Like New. Great Shape! Has a reminder mark 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Like New. Great Shape. May have a remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and torn/ creased cover. Corner of book is torn. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £14.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree; Photographer-Jenifer Jordan

price: £14.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 8/11/2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: New. New! 30 day satisfaction guarantee with no questions asked: 100% refund including shipping costs! All our books are stored in a smoke-free environment. Many shipping methods available. Standard shipping method is media mail. International orders are very welcome here! Please consider Blue Island Books. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Island Books, MI, USA

Reliability: not rated

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Faudree, Charles; Jordan, Jenifer And Va

price: £21.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: In his personal, engaging manner, America's most beloved designer of Country French interiors reveals the challenges and successes of his newest designs that prove French Country can keep its traditional spirit and still be modern, surprising, and edgy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £23.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £23.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Charles Faudree

price: £24.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Faudree, Charles

price: £25.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: New. 1423602099 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Faudree, Charles, and Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer), and Van Deventer, M J

price: £26.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors used book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Faudree, Charles

price: £26.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: Good. 1423602099 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree: Interiors new book

Charles Faudree: Interiors

by Faudree, Charles / Van Deventer, M. J. / Jordan, Jenifer (Photos)

price: £26.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2008-08-20 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423602095. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree Interiors new book

Charles Faudree Interiors

by Faudree, Charles, and Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer), and Van Deventer, M J

price: £29.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423602095 ISBN: 1423602099

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.