» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unmistakably French

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

About this title: The fifth volume in a series of guides to the French style of interior design discusses the secrets of French designers in creating an authentic French look, including their fundamental design principles, in a four-part handbook that encompasses Passion for French, Art of Living, Savoir-Faire, and F

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £6.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Like New. Great Shape. May have a remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £6.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Fine. 1586852892 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. 1586852892 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £8.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. 1586852892 BRAND NEW Publisher's Liquidation Hardcover Copy. Multiple Copies In*Stock For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. **** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £9.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC. This is a new book with some handling wear that consists of: DJ front has a slight rippling effect; cover has some edge wear. Remainder mark on front page edge. Book and cover are clean and bright with nice tight... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £10.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC. This is a new book with some handling wear that consists of: DJ has a 1 inch tear in the spine area. Remainder mark on front page edge. Book and cover are clean and bright with nice tight binding. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £10.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC. This is a new book with some handling wear that consists of: corners have been slightly bumped; DJ has a light edge wear. Remainder mark on front page edge. Book and cover are clean and bright with nice tight binding. Like... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £10.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC. This is a new book with some handling wear that consists of: some edge wear. Remainder mark on front page edge. Book and cover are clean and bright with nice tight binding. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. 1586852892 Brand New. Has Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £14.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably Fench used book

Unmistakably Fench

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £15.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Like New, Like New dj, 4to. ISBN 1586852892. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £15.42

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/slightly bumped corners, rubbed spine, very slightly chipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £15.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £15.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French [Hardcover] By Phillips, Betty Lou used book

Unmistakably French [Hardcover] By Phillips, Betty Lou

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £18.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Used; Very Good. Book Minor shelf/edge wear. One page is dog-eared. Balance of pages in mint condition. This book is more new than used. A beautifully illustrated book. 100% Customer Satisfaction. We ship daily giving extra attention to packaging for your protection. Standard shipping can take 3-14 busines days to arrive. DEC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FiferBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £19.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Good. 1586852892. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £20.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £21.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, UT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Oversized post required. HUGE coffee table book. 204 pgs of decorating ideas. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £22.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GIBBS SMITH PUB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. Seducing us with their self-assured approach to design, glamorous culture and lasting respect for the past, the French are held in awe by Americans. We unabashedly elevate them to symbols of taste, splendor and unshakable stylistic authority. Whether... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French used book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £22.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: £22.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. 1586852892. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £23.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Phillips,

price: £24.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Unmistakably French new book

Unmistakably French

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: £24.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781586852894 ISBN: 1586852892

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.