» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

30 Days to a Simpler Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Connie Cox, Cris Vatt, Cris Evatt

About this title: The authors have teamed up again and created a new step-by-step guide to simplifying one's life in 30 days. Written in an inspirational style and a clear, down-to-earth format, this book contains adages, anecdotes, and quotes from philosophers, designers, psychologists, and financial planners. Author lecture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Evatt, Cris; Cox, Connie

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Very Good. 0452280133 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03332394 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cox, Connie, and Vatt, Cris, and Evatt, Cris

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Acceptable. Creases in cover. Creases in spine. Some pages bent. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Evatt, Cris; Cox, Connie

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Very Good. 0452280133 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Evatt, Cris; Cox, Connie

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Fair. 0452280133 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Evatt, Cris; Cox, Connie

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. 0452280133 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Cris Evatt, Connie Cox

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

30 Days to a Simpler Life new book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Connie Cox, Cris Vatt, Cris Evatt

price: £5.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

30 Days to a Simpler Life used book

30 Days to a Simpler Life

by Evatt, Cris; Cox, Connie

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280137 ISBN: 0452280133

Description: Very Good. 0452280133. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.