» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood

About this title: Essential oils are one of the world's great untapped resources. This complete volume explains how to incorporate these ancient medicines of the earth into everyday life for personal care, physical and mental health, and a safe home environment. It gives more than 500 recipes using essential oils as alternatives to often toxic human-made health, beauty, and cleaning products.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £8.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non... used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non...

price: £10.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £10.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 7th printing of this soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £10.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine. Unread store stock copy, just the cover may have minor edge wear. otherwise would be new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment new book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

list price: £13.63

our price: £11.59

you save: £2.04 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £12.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. ~~NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £12.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: No Jacket. Good. 0931432820 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 423 pages on aromatherapy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine. 0931432820. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £12.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non... new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non...

price: £12.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £13.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Near Fine. NF, pb, light fading on top edge of book, other than that is a new book, 423pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £14.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good. 0931432820 1991 crisp tight softcover appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. 0931432820 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. 0931432820 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. 0931432820 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood

price: £16.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Minor wear on corners in No noticible damage jacket. Many of our books are bought from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. This is not one of them. Book is dusty from sitting on shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £16.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine; 1991. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 423pp, index. 600 recipes for health and beauty-includes a list of no no oils, pet aromatherapy, much more. 0931432820. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment new book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £16.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy

price: £16.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: NEW. 1991, FIRST EDITION, SOFTCOVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, THE BOOK DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN READ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann

price: £17.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 6"x 9 1/4" Book is very good in colorful floral painting with black lettering on glossy soft covers...text is secure to binding throughout and clean...no annotations observed...light corner bumps are only detraction from an otherwise near fine rating...423 page with 600 original recipes for essential oils...a good find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: