Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment
About this title: Essential oils are one of the world's great untapped resources. This complete volume explains how to incorporate these ancient medicines of the earth into everyday life for personal care, physical and mental health, and a safe home environment. It gives more than 500 recipes using essential oils as alternatives to often toxic human-made health, beauty, and cleaning products.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment(59 available copies)
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Good. Cover is in good condition. Previous owners name is on inside cover and edges of pages. Pages are clean and in good condition. (tpc) read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Good. Some ink markings, underlining and highlighting to page. Cover with edge wear and tearing; repaired in some places with tape. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
Description: Very good. 1991 New World Library Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/curling to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New World
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0931432820 Tight, unmarked pages. Cover has faint shelfwear. Edge pages lightly scuffed on one corner, else good copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Near Fine. Over 600 Natural, non-toxic & fragrant recipes to create health, beauty, a safe home environment. Octavo. Tan cover and spine. Nice clean copy. 423 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+, pages are clean, bit of spine lean and tiny bumps to the fore corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 423pp. Telephone? number on back of front cover. Minimal edge wear, otherwise, tight, clean and totally unmarked within. Addresses, bibliography and index. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First new world library printing. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780931432828ISBN:0931432820
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. read more
"This is a fantastic reference book for working with essential oils both as a perfumer and as a cosmetics formulator. Ms. Wormwood is one of the world's acknowledged experts on all things essential, and her advice about the therapeutic value of many of these oils is brilliant. As someone who has more than 20 years of experience working with the medical modalities of these types of therapy, her advice is both scientific in approach, and holistic in value. Highly recommended."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.