» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Case Against Barack Obama: The Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Case Against Barack Obama: The Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

About this title: He's the media's darling, an inspiration to many, and the answer to everything from health care to taxes. He, of course, is Barack Obama - the silver-tongued senator with a phrase for everything and a promise for everyone. Sound too good to be true? That's because he is, as David Freddoso, investigative reporter and NRO columnist, shows to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £5.57

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Press ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good. 1596985666 There is light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regnery Press ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good. 1596985666 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good. Highlighting through last half Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2008-08-04 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £6.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Press ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Good. 1596985666 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate new book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £7.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Press ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: New. 1596985666 Great item, Ready to ship fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T-Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £7.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. illustrated edition. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £7.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: VG/G: shelf wear; clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £7.43

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £7.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Press ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Good. 1596985666 EX-LIBRARY, READERWEAR AND SHELFWEAR ARE MINOR BUT PRESENT. LIBRARY MARKINGS ARE CONSISTANT WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY STICKERS AND STAMPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used audio book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso; Reader-Nick Summers

price: £7.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Phoenix Audio Date Published: 2008-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781597772198 ISBN: 1597772194

Description: Very Good. Audiobook on CD. Guaranteed to play perfectly or full refund is given. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used audio book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £7.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Phoenix Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781597772198 ISBN: 1597772194

Description: Good. Enclosed in a sturdy white clamshell case that has some leftover library stickers and markings. Quality is guaranteed. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favoriet Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favoriet Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £7.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are very lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £8.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: The Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: The Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £9.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate new audio book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by David Freddoso

price: £9.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781597772198 ISBN: 1597772194

Description: New. Perfect and New-factory sealed! 2008 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the... used audio book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the...

price: £10.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781597772198 ISBN: 1597772194

Description: Very good. Box is worn ALL CD"S are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate new audio book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £10.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Phoenix Audio ISBN-13: 9781597772198 ISBN: 1597772194

Description: New. 1597772194. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama used book

The Case Against Barack Obama

by Freddoso, David

price: £10.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Washington DC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate. Written by an investigative reporter for National Review Online. 290 pp. B/W photos. Indexed. Extensive EndNotes. Timeline. A very nice, clean copy. It has probably been read but is in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate used book

The Case Against Barack Obama: the Unlikely Rise and Unexamined Agenda of the Media's Favorite Candidate

by Freddoso, David

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985667 ISBN: 1596985666

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 30, 2009
By Bill, Wilkes Barre, PA

"My only complain is that the book wasn't scathing enough of that media whore President Hussein Obama."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 15, 2008
By Nicole, Spokane, WA

"An interesting book, especially in light of the Illinois "pay for play" investigations that are currently going on. Written by a conservative author, he nonetheless dispels many of the outrageous lies about President-Elect Obama, while delving into the serious questions that surround his quick rise to the national scene. Great discussions about the Clintons, Chicago and Springfield "pinstripe patronage," Obama's agenda with regard to taxes, abortion, judges, the Iraq War, etc., his campaign and voting records.

Ultimately only three stars since I tend to take partisan writings as what they are: Partisan. I don't buy into the extremes of either party, but approach these types of books with a healthy skepticism. A good read nonetheless."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 9, 2008
By Nancy, Georgetown, TX

"This is a very good book whether you are pro-obama or not.

I dont think a person can really know this man until they read this book. It will tell you his voting record and a lot of other information about his true views on things.

It dispels a lot of the smears and myths about Obama and through the author's careful research provides tons of information about who the man really is.

After reading this, I am VERY glad I did NOT vote for Barack Obama but it is also good to know he is not a Muslim or the Antichrist. LOL"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 2, 2008
By Kerry, Severna Park, MD

"Barack Obama is intelligent. He is a truely gifted speaker. I believe he is a good husband and father. I also believe he is intricately involved in the shady Chicago political machine and, like many other politicians, he says whatever he is supposed to say to get campaign funds and votes. When it comes to abortion, he is not liberal, he is so violently radical that it scares me. He is also, in his own words from a 2004 press conference where he stated he would never consider running for President of the United States in 2008 due to his lack of experience, totally inexperienced. We've survived through other horrible presidents in the past, and I trust we'll survive through this one too!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.