|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, well used but otherwise intact reading copy, securely packed and dispatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Ex-Library Paperback, good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tracks, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. EX LIBRARY copy with usual stamps/marks etc. Page edges are yellowed. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisf This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Very Good. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Very Good. 190 pages published in 1982. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Used; Good in Used; Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Hardcover with jacket, Ex-School with usual markingsbut otherwise goodf condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Illustrated board cover
Publisher: Macmillan Education, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780333243169
ISBN: 0333243161
Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-lib. Cover rubbed. 190pp: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (M Books)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780174324249
ISBN: 0174324243
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chocolate War (Lythway Children's Large Print Books)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Wi
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780745107950
ISBN: 0745107958
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Puffin Teenage Books)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780141312514
ISBN: 0141312513
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Cormier, Robert
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. We aim to send out 1-2 business days of order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Middledene,
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Cormier, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Good. 0006717659. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Cormier, Robert
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Fair. 0006717659 PAPERBACK-Ex-library copy protected by strong library-quality plastic cover. Decorated with usual library paraphernalia, stamps, etc., Note that some ex-library copies have the front (blank) flypage removed by the librarian prior to being sold. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
magic marks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Cormier, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Fair. 0006717659 despatched from uk, independant seller established 18 years. all. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Cormier, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Reader copy. Ex library book with all the usual stamps and markings. Book in a plastic cover. Inscription written inside front cover. Creases and wear to spine and covers. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War (Lions Teen Tracks)
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780006717652
ISBN: 0006717659
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|