» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Choice: November 5, 1996

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

About this title: Based on a massive body of original reporting and documentation and on hundreds of interviews with firsthand sources, "The Choice is the behind-the-scenes story of President Bill Clinton and Senate Majority Leader Bob Dole over the last two years. It is the personal and political story of how the nation's two top leaders prepared themselves to square off for the 1996 presidential election. Never before has political reporting provided voters with so much authoritative, in-depth information on the candidates before a presidential election. "The Choice sets the stage for the November 5, 1996, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £8.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: 1996. Simon and Schuster. Fine / VG. 9x6. 462pp. B/w plates toward centre of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £10.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: No Date. (c.1996). Simon & Schuster. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 462pp. 30 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: 1981-1987 used book

The Choice: 1981-1987

by Woodward, Bob

price: £10.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Fine. 0684813084 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Fine. 0684813084 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Fine. 0684813084 First Edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: LIKE NEW. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Fine. 0684813084. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very Good. 0684813084 F37___UNREAD HARDBACK WITH DJ ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in good condition, Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. STATED 1ST EDITION, Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: November 5, 1996 used book

The Choice: November 5, 1996

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813080 ISBN: 0684813084

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

<