|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now in paperback comes the #1 bestselling Father's Day book of 2004. Tim Russert, one of America's most watched and trusted news anchors, connects with readers in this critically acclaimed memoir about growing up in the 1950s and the special bond between fathers and sons. 16-page color and b&w photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: Good. 1401352081 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Fine. 1401359655 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son Lessons of Life
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Tim Russert
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Tim Russert
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life *Without* Dustcover
by
Tim Russert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 38117
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! Great *Christmas* GIFT! ! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jo-Ellen Fico,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 5/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: New. 1401359655 Ships next business day. NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J
list price: £9.53
our price: £8.51
you save: £1.02 (11%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 5/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: New. 1401359655 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, soft cover has minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Very Good+ 1401359655. Very light shelfwear; 336 pages. read more
|
|
Big Russ and Me Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Very Good. 1401359655. Cover has minor to moderate scuff at corners and edges. Previous owner's name upper fly page corner. Previous owner's embossed seal on lower dedication page. Minor shelf wear.; 1.1 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 352 pages; Cover and text are unmarked and very clean, except as noted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silver Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Tim Russert
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: Very Good. No marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight shelf wear to DJ. 336 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hand To Hand Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIRAMAX
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 336.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Tim Russert
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 5/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: New. Paperback. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: Good. 1401352081 Book with dust jacket is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, first edition and first printing, name written on outside and inside of dust cover as well as on first inside page. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1401352081 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 336 pages. read more
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Tim
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Miramax Books/Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401352080
ISBN: 1401352081
Description: VG+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few tiny, shallow indents lower front board, surface abrasions top FFEP; DJ with 1 tiny chip top rear flap fold. read more
|
|
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359652
ISBN: 1401359655
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life
by
Russert, Timothy J
| | | |