» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Timothy J Russert

About this title: Now in paperback comes the #1 bestselling Father's Day book of 2004. Tim Russert, one of America's most watched and trusted news anchors, connects with readers in this critically acclaimed memoir about growing up in the 1950s and the special bond between fathers and sons. 16-page color and b&w photo insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: Good. 1401352081 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Fine. 1401359655 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son Lessons of Life

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Tim Russert

price: £6.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Tim Russert

price: £6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life *Without* Dustcover new book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life *Without* Dustcover

by Tim Russert

price: £7.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 38117 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! Great *Christmas* GIFT! ! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J

price: £7.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jo-Ellen Fico, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life new book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 5/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: New. 1401359655 Ships next business day. NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life new book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J

list price: £9.53

our price: £8.51

you save: £1.02 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J

price: £8.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life new book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £8.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 5/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: New. 1401359655 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J

price: £8.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, soft cover has minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £8.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Very Good+ 1401359655. Very light shelfwear; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £9.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Very Good. 1401359655. Cover has minor to moderate scuff at corners and edges. Previous owner's name upper fly page corner. Previous owner's embossed seal on lower dedication page. Minor shelf wear.; 1.1 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 352 pages; Cover and text are unmarked and very clean, except as noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Tim Russert

price: £9.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: Very Good. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J

price: £9.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight shelf wear to DJ. 336 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me used book

Big Russ & Me

by Russert, Tim

price: £9.56

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIRAMAX Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 336.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life new book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Tim Russert

price: £9.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 5/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: New. Paperback. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £10.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: Good. 1401352081 Book with dust jacket is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, first edition and first printing, name written on outside and inside of dust cover as well as on first inside page. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son--Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £10.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1401352081 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Tim

price: £10.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Miramax Books/Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401352080 ISBN: 1401352081

Description: VG+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few tiny, shallow indents lower front board, surface abrasions top FFEP; DJ with 1 tiny chip top rear flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen Nuse Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life new book

Big Russ and Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J.

price: £10.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401359652 ISBN: 1401359655

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life used book

Big Russ & Me: Father and Son: Lessons of Life

by Russert, Timothy J

price: £10.93

<