|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this follow-up to "Dark Lover," Rhage is the vampire with the strongest appetite--he's the best fighter and the most voracious lover, for inside him burns a ferocious curse cast by the Scribe Virgin. When Mary Luce is thrown into the vampire world, Rhage knows he must make her his own. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lover Eternal
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lover Eternal: \N
by
Ward, J.R.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780749938192
ISBN: 0749938196
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (\n) within the brotherhood, rhage is the vampire with the strongest appetites. he's the best fighter, the quickest to act on his impulses, and the voracious lover-for inside him burns a ferocious curse cast by the scribe virgin. possessed by this dark side, rhage fears the times when his inner dragon is unleashed, making him a danger to everyone. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. Signet Eclipse. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
J.R. Ward
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, No 2)
by
Ward, J.R.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: Signet 3/1/2006. Used paperback. Fine. Spine broken. read more
|
|
Lover Eternal
by
J R Ward
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood
by
Ward, J.R.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal
by
J R Ward
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Beautiful Brand New-Perfect
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Eclipse
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. 0451218043 From Booklist-Two hundred years: that's how long Rhage must bear the curse born of his reckless inconsideration. Sex and violence are all he once pursued; now they are the only things that keep the beast within at bay. He has little hope for finding peace during this existence, until Mary Luce enters his life. Irresistibly drawn to her light, he's pulled into a struggle with his own demons as well as the real enemies who threaten the vampire world and Mary. Ward wields a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Attic,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Beautiful Brand New-Perfect
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Eclipse
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. 0451218043 From Booklist-Two hundred years: that's how long Rhage must bear the curse born of his reckless inconsideration. Sex and violence are all he once pursued; now they are the only things that keep the beast within at bay. He has little hope for finding peace during this existence, until Mary Luce enters his life. Irresistibly drawn to her light, he's pulled into a struggle with his own demons as well as the real enemies who threaten the vampire world and Mary. Ward wields a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Attic,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
Ward, J.R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. 0451218043 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, No 2)
by
Ward, J.R.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: Signet 3/1/2006. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
J.R. Ward
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
J.R. Ward
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006-03-07
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. read more
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
J.R. Ward
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: BRAND NEW. 0451218043. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
J.R. Ward
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006-03-07
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm's Attic,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
J.R. Ward
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal
by
Ward, J. R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ECLIPSE
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New. Fierce warrior and legendary lover, Rhage, a vampire cursed by the Scribe Virgin and owned by the dark side, finds salvation in Mary Luce, the innocent young beauty he has sworn to protect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)
by
Ward, J R
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Signet Book
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
ISBN: 0451218043
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)
by
Ward, J.R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451218049
| | | |