» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lover Eternal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lover Eternal

by J R Ward

About this title: In this follow-up to "Dark Lover," Rhage is the vampire with the strongest appetite--he's the best fighter and the most voracious lover, for inside him burns a ferocious curse cast by the Scribe Virgin. When Mary Luce is thrown into the vampire world, Rhage knows he must make her his own. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lover Eternal: \N new book

Lover Eternal: \N

by Ward, J.R.

price: £5.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749938192 ISBN: 0749938196

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (\n) within the brotherhood, rhage is the vampire with the strongest appetites. he's the best fighter, the quickest to act on his impulses, and the voracious lover-for inside him burns a ferocious curse cast by the scribe virgin. possessed by this dark side, rhage fears the times when his inner dragon is unleashed, making him a danger to everyone. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal new book

Lover Eternal

by Ward, J R

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. Signet Eclipse. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) used book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by J.R. Ward

price: £6.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, No 2) used book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, No 2)

by Ward, J.R.

price: £6.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: Signet 3/1/2006. Used paperback. Fine. Spine broken. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal new book

Lover Eternal

by J R Ward

price: £7.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood new book

A Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood

by Ward, J.R.

price: £7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal new book

Lover Eternal

by J R Ward

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal new book

Lover Eternal

by Ward, J R

price: £8.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Beautiful Brand New-Perfect Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Eclipse Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. 0451218043 From Booklist-Two hundred years: that's how long Rhage must bear the curse born of his reckless inconsideration. Sex and violence are all he once pursued; now they are the only things that keep the beast within at bay. He has little hope for finding peace during this existence, until Mary Luce enters his life. Irresistibly drawn to her light, he's pulled into a struggle with his own demons as well as the real enemies who threaten the vampire world and Mary. Ward wields a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal new book

Lover Eternal

by Ward, J R

price: £8.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Beautiful Brand New-Perfect Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Eclipse Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. 0451218043 From Booklist-Two hundred years: that's how long Rhage must bear the curse born of his reckless inconsideration. Sex and violence are all he once pursued; now they are the only things that keep the beast within at bay. He has little hope for finding peace during this existence, until Mary Luce enters his life. Irresistibly drawn to her light, he's pulled into a struggle with his own demons as well as the real enemies who threaten the vampire world and Mary. Ward wields a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) new book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by Ward, J.R.

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. 0451218043 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, No 2) new book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, No 2)

by Ward, J.R.

price: £9.56

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: Signet 3/1/2006. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) new book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by J.R. Ward

price: £6.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) used book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by J.R. Ward

price: £7.46

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by J.R. Ward

price: £7.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: BRAND NEW. 0451218043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) new book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by J.R. Ward

price: £8.03

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) new book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by J.R. Ward

price: £8.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal new book

Lover Eternal

by Ward, J. R.

price: £8.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ECLIPSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New. Fierce warrior and legendary lover, Rhage, a vampire cursed by the Scribe Virgin and owned by the dark side, finds salvation in Mary Luce, the innocent young beauty he has sworn to protect. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by Ward, J R

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by Ward, J R

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by Ward, J R

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by Ward, J R

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by Ward, J R

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse) new book

Lover Eternal: a Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood (Signet Eclipse)

by Ward, J R

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451218049 ISBN: 0451218043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2) new book

Lover Eternal (Black Dagger Brotherhood, Book 2)

by Ward, J.R.

price: £9.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451218049