» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Quilter's Kitchen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Quilter's Kitchen

by Jennifer Chiaverini

About this title: Anna Del Maso knew she wanted to be a chef since seventh grade. "Somehow everything in my life ends up being about food," she realizes, as she begins the latest of her food-themed quilts. Her twin passions have converged with a brand new position as head chef for Elm Creek Quilts, Waterford, Pennsylvania's popular quilting retreat run by the Elm ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £6.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £7.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £7.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £7.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Fine. 1416583297 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £8.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1416583297 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 214 pages of a novel with recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quil... used book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quil...

price: £9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen new book

The Quilter's Kitchen

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £9.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Elm Creek Quilts Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £9.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £9.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £9.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. 1416583297 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes used book

Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £10.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Simon & Schuster 10/7/2008. New hardcover. in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £10.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. 1416583297 BRAND NEW FOM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £11.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Untitled Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes new book

Untitled Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £11.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416583297. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £12.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quilter's Kitchen-Large Print Edition

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £12.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607512493 ISBN: 1607512491

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall LARGE PRINT EDITION. Light edgewear to DJ; red markings to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Quilter's Kitchen (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen new book

The Quilter's Kitchen

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £13.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Continuing in the tradition of Chiaverini's bestselling holiday offerings, "The Christmas Quilt" and "The New Year's Quilt, " this work tells the story of how Chef Anna, one of the newest members of the circle of quilters, comes to write the official... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Jennifer Chiaverini

price: £13.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes new book

The Quilter's Kitchen: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel With Recipes

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £13.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Quilter's Kitchen new book

The Quilter's Kitchen

by Chiaverini, Jennifer

price: £14.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583295 ISBN: 1416583297

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Elm Creek Quilts Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Jan, Salt Lake City, UT

"This was a very quick read with more recipes than storyline. I've read every book in this series and I've enjoyed each one.

This one, however, seemed a little cheap and easy to crank out onto the press.

There could have been much more storyline with the chef being incorporated into the family of quilters, with a making of another quilt to boot. Kind of a wasted opportunity.

Oh well, I'll be reading the next ones as they come out anyway."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 13, 2009
By Kristine, West Jordan, UT

"For those of us who have read this series, this little book is kind of fun. But. . .I really don't recommend reading it before the other books, as all of the fun stories behind the recipes are only hinted at in this book. Does have lots of fun recipes, though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 6, 2009
By Ginger, Cary, NC

"Not much to this book or the story. LOTS of recipes. and there didn't seem to be much point to having the recipes there. I'm not really sure I understand the purpose of this book. It didn't add much to the storyline (and again, referenced many things in previous books) and the addition of the recipes did not add much. A disappointment."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 29, 2009
By Suzanne, Lynnwood, WA

"I love the Elm Creek Quilter's series so when I downloaded this new one to my Kindle I was expecting more of the same. The Manor is getting a new kitchen remodel for quilting camps. Sylvia and Anna are going through cupboards and Sylvia is telling stories--- which were good (and often recyled if you have read any of the series), but just not enough new story line. The recipes look good, but I wanted a new episode in the lives of the Elm Creek Quilters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
13 of 20 (65%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.