» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Birthright: The Origin of the Man of Steel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From his humble beginnings in Smallville, to the excitement of big- city life in Metropolis, this book chronicles the life of Clark Kent and shows the events that transformed him into the World's Greatest Super-Hero. Ages 12+.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Superman: Birthright used book

Superman: Birthright

by Mark Waid

price: £13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401202514 ISBN: 1401202519

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superman: Birthright (Superman) used book

Superman: Birthright (Superman)

by Waid, Mark

price: £19.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401202514 ISBN: 1401202519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Superman: Birthright used book

Superman: Birthright

by Mark Waid

price: £33.26

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781401202514 ISBN: 1401202519

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to DJ/page edges. Text unmarked. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Superman: Birthright used book

Superman: Birthright

by Waid, Mark

price: £34.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401202514 ISBN: 1401202519

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Birthright: The Origin of the Man of Steel new book

Birthright: The Origin of the Man of Steel

by Waid, Mark

price: £41.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401202514 ISBN: 1401202519

Description: Yu, Lenil, and Alanguilan, Gerry, and Yu, Leinil. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: judy books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Superman: Birthright new book

Superman: Birthright

by Waid, Mark

price: £50.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401202514 ISBN: 1401202519

Description: New. New in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.