» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'm Pregnant!: A Week-By-Week Guide from Conception to Birth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I'm Pregnant!: A Week-By-Week Guide from Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan, DK Publishing, Joe Leigh Simpson (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Regan, Lesley

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 01/09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. 075660950X very little wear, name/ gift inscription inside book, marker pen mark on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 8/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 8/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT 2005 Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Delivery

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Regan, Lesley

price: £6.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT

Description: Very Good. B0027CSNVW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fine. An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan

price: £7.13

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan; Foreword-Joe Leigh Simpson

price: £9.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Like New. Mark of bend cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan; Foreword-Joe Leigh Simpson

price: £10.19

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Very Good. This First Printing copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. No Dust Jacket. Front/back Soft Cover has tiny scratches with light shelf/edge wear. Great copy for the new mom to be, which is worth having at an affordable price. (5G-110) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Regan, Lesley

price: £10.28

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fine. 075660950X COC-creases on cover. EW-edge wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Lesley Regan; Foreword-Joe Leigh Simpson

price: £10.49

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: Fine/Like New. Text has no markings. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth used book

I'M Pregnant! : a Week-By-Week Guide From Conception to Birth

by Regan, Lesley

price: £10.49

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756609504 ISBN: 075660950X

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 30, 2009
By Jill, Saint Paul, MN

"Read this while I was pregnant and found it very helpful. I specifically chose it as an alternative to What to Expect When You are Expecting. I found it to be contemporary and helpful. I also thought the pictures were great as a visual learner."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 2, 2009
By Lauren, Winston Salem, NC

"I bought this book during the same outing in which I got the Mayo Clinic Guide, and I have to say I felt a little silly getting this one.

However, I really, really wanted a book with lots of great illustrations. I wanted to watch the development and have a good sense of sizes and features as things went along. This book is outstanding for that.

I also really appreciated the non-judgmental tone the book takes about the labor process. So many books, even those that claim to be open minded, have such a clear bias that it was nice to have one that seemed to just say, "here are a few different options," and leave it at that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 19, 2009
By Patches, The United States

"A decent book. Nothing really stands out about it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
READ IT YOU WILL LOVE IT!!!, Sep 20, 2009
By Weeka, Woodburn, Or

"I have reading, and attention problems and this book for me well might not help that but, I love it it has real a full break down of EVERYTHING going on in your pregnancy, with real pictures to go with, so you can read and see whats going on. I believe The coverage of information is EVERYTHING, and I mean EVERYTHING, your egg, his sperm, the hole proses of pregnancy, with time span!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating of I'm Pregnant!: A Week-By-Week...
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
19 of 20  (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.