» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy

by Nora Roberts

About this title: The #1 "New York Times" bestselling author begins an all-new trilogy in which three women discover friendship, love, and a shocking secret right in their own backyard. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blue Dahlia: in the Garden Trilogy used book

Blue Dahlia: in the Garden Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very good. Spine creasing. dispatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rivermead Books, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia: in the Garden Trilogy new book

Blue Dahlia: in the Garden Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: NEW. Brand new. dispatch from UK read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rivermead Books, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia: in the Garden Trilogy used book

Blue Dahlia: in the Garden Trilogy

by Nora Roberts

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Crease to spine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. 2 light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. In the Garden (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy used book

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. In the Garden (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The paperback is unmarked. Very good to fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 367 p. In the Garden (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor spine creasing. NO marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. ISBN 0-515-13855-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker on back cover, spine creased, edge wear, spine edges and corners bumped, small markings on second page, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Sm. Spot On Second Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy used book

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. In the Garden (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy used book

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bent corner on back cover, spine creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. In the Garden (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy used book

Blue Dahlia: In the Garden Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. In the Garden (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia used book

Blue Dahlia

by Roberts, Nora

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia(in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia(in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1) used book

Blue Dahlia (in the Garden, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138559 ISBN: 051513855X

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding worn, but tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By KarLynP, The United States

"Started off great, even made me cry after the first few chapters. Then the story moved ahead a few years and it went downhill from there. Just slow, touchy-feely fluff in a small southern town. That may appeal to many, but it became boring for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Relyn, Clever, MO

"This book was fine. Fun. Perfect for a vacation. I enjoy Nora Roberts from time to time. She's like chewing Juicy Fruit after a regimen of sugarless gum. This was great for my trip to Oregon and San Francisco because it was so very easy to pick up and put down again. I guess that means it wasn't too compelling. Still. It was fun. I just don't read the sex scenes. Too embarrassing.

I can't believe I went nearly two weeks without reading. And when I did, this was it. YIKES! More, I can hardly believe I survived that long without reading a single page. Robin and I were that busy. When we did have a little down time, we spent it talking - not reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Hillary, The United States

"Stella's personality is pretty apparent right off. Because of her husband's death and taking care of her two boys, she is a strong person who takes care of what she needs to, and tries to keep a reign on her emotions...but she's never hard. Logan, on the other hand, is kind of hot and cold, and I think the unpredicible nature he possesses contradicts and fills in Stella's steadiness. Love the development of the ghost in Harper House, and David might be one of my fav secondary characters!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great..., Jun 18, 2009
By TifRae

"After finishing this book, I ran straight to find the other two of the trilogy! Very entertaining!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 19 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.