|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Heaven and Earth: Three Sisters Island Trilogy #2
by
Nora Roberts
About this title: This second installment of Roberts's bewitching Three Sisters Island trilogy that began with "Dance Upon the Air" continues the story of modern-day witches Nell Channing, Ripley Todd, and Mia Devlin.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Heaven and Earth: Three Sisters Island Trilogy #2
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Heaven and Earth: Three Sisters Island Trilogy #2
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean and tight book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Three Sisters Island Trilogy (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean and tight book. Roberts, Nora-paperback, jove books, 2001. Contemporary; Fiction; New England; Parapsychology; Policewomen; Romance; Witches. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: 2001. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. 0515132020 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. 0515132020 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth: Three Sisters Island Trilogy #2
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Three Sisters Island Trilogy (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. mmp t4. shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Very Good. 0515132020 SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Good. 0515132020 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth: Three Sisters Island Trilogy #2
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, small bend on corners of front cover, stk #2550t8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Three Sisters Island Trilogy (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: 2001. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Heaven and Earth (Three Sisters Island Trilogy)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780515132021
ISBN: 0515132020
Description: GOOD. | | | |