» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E Gordon

About this title: This is an indictment of current management and education practices that are creating a shortage of skilled labour. The march of technological development and globalisation continues to put pressure on all national economies, bringing opportunity for some and marginalisation for others. Nations will need to confront two coming economic shocks: a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £8.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £8.32

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. Brand new book from new bookstore never used just sat there on their shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsbooks, MT, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £8.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Very Good. 0275984362 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Writing and underlining on some pages. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping fo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £13.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis [Hardcover] used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis [Hardcover]

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £14.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Like New. SIGNED by author without inscription on title page. * Gift quality. New hardcover with dustjacket with only light shelf wear. No marks (other than signature) or damage inside or out. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £19.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £19.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, Westport, Conn. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good + in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Book is in smashing condition, with only the minorest of edgewear to the boards. Pages are clean, spine is tight-appears to never have been read. Dustjacket has mild shelfwear and lightly bumped corners. Fantastic copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales University, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon...

price: £22.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Fine. Like New Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is excellent-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £25.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). "It's the economy, stupid, " is a refrain the United States will never live down, and not without reason. The relentless march of technological development and globalization continues to put pressure on all national economies, providing opportunity for some and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £28.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, Westport, Connecticut Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 266 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis [Hardcover] new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis [Hardcover]

by Edited

price: £29.09

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £29.28

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £32.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). "It's the economy, stupid, " is a refrain the United States will never live down, and not without reason. The relentless march of technological development and globalization continues to put pressure on all national economies, providing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £33.42

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, Westport, Connecticut Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 266 pages. Gift quality book. Picotorial dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. 'In The 2010 Meltdown, Gordon sounds a wake-up call to business leaders, policymakers, educators, and concerned citizens, employers, and parents-anyone with a stake in our economic future. ' Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £34.12

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Praeger Publishers ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Good. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "It's the economy, stupid, " is a refrain the United States will never live down, and not without reason. The relentless march of technological development and globalization continues to put pressure on all national economies, providing opportunity for some and marginalization for others. Around the world, nations will need to overcome twin ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Cris new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Cris

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £35.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Greenwood Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. "It's the economy, stupid, " is a refrain the United States will never live down, and not without reason. The relentless march of technological development and globalization continues to put pressure on all national economies, providing opportunity fo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £36.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E

price: £36.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E Gordon

price: £37.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis new book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Edward E. Gordon

price: £40.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis used book

The 2010 Meltdown: Solving the Impending Jobs Crisis

by Gordon, Edward E.

price: £49.52

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Pub Text, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780275984366 ISBN: 0275984362

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Signed by Author 2005, signed by author, hard cover, d.j. has very slight edgewear, 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.