About this title: THE WAY TO PHYSICAL PERFECTION It's body sculpting at its best-the best exercises, the best nutrition plan, and the best training schedule out there, anywhere. "The Body Sculpting Bible for Men, Revised Edition" is now bigger and better than ever! Now with updated and revised material, it contains all the original detailed exercises that made it a bestselling phenomenon, plus: -a thoroughly revised diet and nutrition section, including before and after workout meals -three new workouts focusing on losing body fat, toning and shaping, and bulking up -dozens of new exercises ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 1578262380 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
Description: Very Good. 1578262380 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
Description: Fair. 1578262380 NO CDThanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healthy Living Books, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781578262380ISBN:1578262380
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Featuring the 14-day body sculpthing workout. " 415 pages illustrated with numerous b&w photos. Does not include DVD. read more
Edition: 1 PAP/DVD
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781578262380ISBN:1578262380
Description: New. THE WAY TO PHYSICAL PERFECTION It's body sculpting at its best-the best exercises, the best nutrition plan, and the best training schedule out there, anywhere. "The Body Sculpting Bible for Men, Revised Edition" is now bigger and better than ever! No... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hatherleigh Pr
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13:9781578262380ISBN:1578262380
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781578262380. read more
Description: Good. 1578262380 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hatherleigh Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781578262380ISBN:1578262380
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.