» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

About this title: From bestselling author Somers comes the eagerly awaited follow-up to her "New York Times" bestsellers "Ageless" and "The Sexy Years": a book about how readers can achieve maximum health and a revitalized sexuality by practicing breakthrough medicine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, book and cover shows moderate wear and dirt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £6.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Good. 1400053277 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £7.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Very Good. 1400053277. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £7.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages along the bottom corner of book are wavy with water damage. Does not affect text or readability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Good. 1400053277 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: New. 1400053277 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Very Good. 1400053277 450 pp. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: New. 1400053277 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £10.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £11.33

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: New. 1400053285 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £11.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness; Life-Alteri new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness; Life-Alteri

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: From bestselling author Somers comes the eagerly awaited follow-up to her "New York Times" bestsellers "Ageless" and "The Sexy Years": a book about how readers can achieve maximum health and a revitalized sexuality by employing breakthrough medicine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough Eight Steps to Wellness, Suzanne Somers new book

Breakthrough Eight Steps to Wellness, Suzanne Somers

price: £12.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough, Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough, Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £12.47

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Average

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £12.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: New. 1400053285 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £13.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice clean book inside and out. DJ has just trivial shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £13.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £13.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781400053285 ISBN: 1400053285

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Suzanne Somers

price: £13.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £14.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £14.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness new book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £14.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Untitled Suzanne Somers new book

Untitled Suzanne Somers

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £14.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400053277. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness used book

Breakthrough: Eight Steps to Wellness

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £14.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400053278 ISBN: 1400053277

Description: Good. 1400053277 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Russell, The United States

"I very much enjoyed the interviews and medical information supplied by the doctors. Admittedly Suzanne Somers is not a doctor, but she lets the doctors tell their story. In that process the doctors tell us about many other interesting factors (D-Mannos for example)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Debbie, Decatur, GA

"Interesting in what multiple M.D.s think in what we should take in regards to supplements, lifestyles and nutrition. Can't say I'll be injecting myself daily with supplements like Suzanne Somers does but I did gain valuable information on some additional supplements to take."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Joan, Elkhart, IN

"Yes, she is feeling good. But to not age somewhat? Interesting if you have all the money to do this. We can help ourselves by reading this book and taking from it what works for each of us."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 18, 2009
By Amy, Phoenixville, PA

"Great book that inspires one to take charge of their health in the aging process. Provides information on processed foods, vitamins, and an overview of physiology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.