» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catfantastic 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A collection of fantasy and science fiction tales featuring felines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton & Greenberg (Editor)

price: £2.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not 1st printing. Two of the biggest names in the fantasy field Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Book 786 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Fine paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Various, And Norton, Andre (Editor), And

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Fair+ No spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 1 used book

Catfantastic 1

by Norton, Andre, and Greenberg, Martin H (Eds)

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: DAW (785) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Bralds, Braldt. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 320 p. 4th printing paperback from DAW (#785). GOOD. Braldt Bralds cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic-Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic-Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Norton, Andre/Greenberg, Martin (Edited By)

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. ISBN 0-88677-355-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic: Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic: Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Norton, Andre; Martin H. Greenberg (Editors)

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0886773555 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and address label inside of cover. Fiction. (#42273) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Andre Norton

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Martin H. Greenberg

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Andre Norton

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic, Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic, Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Norton, Andre (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing, July 1989 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight & straight. Bright cover with some edgewear. Inside covers foxed. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre (Editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (Editor)

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. 0886773555. No marks and minimal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 1 (Daw Science Fiction) used book

Catfantastic 1 (Daw Science Fiction)

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 1 (Daw Science Fiction) used book

Catfantastic 1 (Daw Science Fiction)

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre

price: £5.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Very Good. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg

price: £5.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Fair. Edge and cover wear. Creased spine. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre

price: £5.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Very Good. 0886773555 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on front and back covers. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 320 pages, DAW (July 1, 1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Two of the biggest names in the fantasy field have put together a unique collection of fantastical cat tales for friends of furry felines. Cats work a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. 0886773555 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 1 used book

Catfantastic 1

by Various, and Norton, Andre (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 1 used book

Catfantastic 1

by Various, and Norton, Andre (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 320 pages. Worn cover. A purr-fect spell. They prowl our homes, lords of all they survey. They gaze intently at seemingly empty space, spying on thing... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales used book

Catfantastic. Nine Lives and Fifteen Tales

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780886773557 ISBN: 0886773555

Description: Good. Good paperback. Spine rounded a bit from reading. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Sisimka, Stroudsburg, PA

"Definitely for cat lovers. The C.S. Freidman story was my favourite, followed closely by the Mercedes Lackey."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 3, 2008
By Linda, San Francisco, CA

"Pretty much exactly what you would expect from a collection of stories about cats and fantasy and science fiction. Most of the stories are cute, often cloyingly so. No new ground is covered, but cat lovers will leave feeling that their love has been properly represented. The two best stories - Andre Norton's "Noble Warrior" and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough's "Bastet's Blessing" - are appropriately saved for last."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By Nicole, Seattle, WA

"Short story anthology of cat stories"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 13, 2008
By Michelle, Monroe, OH

"Amazing short stories about cats set in a sci-fi fantasy genre. Read all 5 in about a week!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 13 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.