» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catfantastic 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Catfantastic 2 used book

Catfantastic 2

by Norton & Greenberg (Editor)

price: £2.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not 1st printing. Two of the biggest names in the fantasy field Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Book 839 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fine paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic II used book

Catfantastic II

by Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. Great reading! PB 658. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Andre Norton; Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Norton, Andre (Editor)

price: £5.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. 6.9 x 4.2 x 1 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic (Vol. 2) used book

Catfantastic (Vol. 2)

by Norton, Andre (Editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (Editor)

price: £5.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw Fanatsy Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. 0886774616. Back cover is torn at spine-shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic II used book

Catfantastic II

by Norton, Andre

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair to Good. 0886774616 all pages tight and intact to spine no writing cover is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £6.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: February 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. 0886774616 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.25. mass market paperback. good condition. moderate wear. a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fair. 0886774616 Library Book. NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed, or we'll replace or refund your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic (Vol. 2) used book

Catfantastic (Vol. 2)

by Norton, Andre (Editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (Editor)

price: £8.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Braldt Bralds. Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic II used book

Catfantastic II

by Norton & Greenberg (Ed. )

price: £9.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1st edition) Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW (#839), NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: FINE. As new, stamp on 1st free page. "All new tales of those long-tailed, furry keepers of mankind, practitioners of magical arts beyond human ken..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £12.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. 0886774616 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £13.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £33.23

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1/2/1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Fine. 0886774616 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! . And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 2 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £33.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886774615 ISBN: 0886774616

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.