» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catfantastic 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Here are all-new tales about those magical, mysterious dominators of humankind: the cats! Return to the cats' hunting ground with this third collection of stories. Twenty fur-flying fantasies are sure to capture the hearts of cat lovers everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 3 used book

Catfantastic 3

by Various, and Norton, Andre (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Daw Book Collectors, 942. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 3 used book

Catfantastic 3

by Norton & Greenberg (Editor)

price: £6.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. A collection of tales about the magical world of Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Book 942 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Fine paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic #003 used book

Catfantastic #003

by Norton & Greenb

price: £6.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: FINE. Paperback-0886775914 [NORTON & GREENB] {UBIC} CATFANTASTIC #003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0886775914 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight chipping. This novel is a collection of twenty tales about the cats that rule the animal and human kingdoms. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic III used book

Catfantastic III

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: DaW, New York 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: 1st Paper edition. Mass market paperback, very good. Only real defect is a crease line down the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic III used book

Catfantastic III

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors)

price: £8.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Braldt Bralds. Good. Previous owners name written inside cover. Slight edgewear, creased spine. All new collection of tales about those mysterious felines who rule the animal and human kingdoms. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic III used book

Catfantastic III

by Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors)

price: £8.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Fine. 319 pp. Bright illustrated black cover with very minor shelf wear, uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic III used book

Catfantastic III

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin (Ed. )

price: £9.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1st printing) Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books(#942), NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: NEAR FINE. Unread, as new except for owner's name stamped on 1st free page. "the secret world of cats is about to be revealed in this all-new collection of tales about those mysterious felines who rule the animal and human kingdoms...these furry beauties are always in control of everything around them..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic III ( 3 ) used book

Catfantastic III ( 3 )

by Andre Norton And Martin H. Greenberg (Editors)

price: £13.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books. ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: AS NEW. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £13.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Good. 0886775914 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £13.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

by Andre Norton

price: £16.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £38.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) used book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £41.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: Fine. 0886775914 "APPEARS ALMOST NEW! Glossy Paperback-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Just a hint of edge wear. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! . And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) new book

Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors)

price: £52.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886775919 ISBN: 0886775914

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.