» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catfantastic 4

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of fantasy stories featuring cats. Contributors include Jane M. Lindskold, Janet Pack, and Brad Linaweaver and Dana Fredsti.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Andre Norton & Martin H. Greenberg Editors

price: £4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex library book with stamps and stickers, creases and some curve to spine, and some wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

by Andre Norton

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Norton, Andre; Greenburg, Martin

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £5.73

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; Couple of mild creases on covers; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Very Good. 0886777119. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic IV: the Last Answer; the Quincunx Solution; Circus; Tybalt's Tale; the Tale of the Virtual Cat; Arrows; Miss Hettie and Harlan; the Neighbor; Tinkerbell; Scat; Professor Purr's Guaranteed Allergy Cure; Noh Cat Afternoon; Totem Cat; Deathsong used book

Catfantastic IV: the Last Answer; the Quincunx Solution; Circus; Tybalt's Tale; the Tale of the Virtual Cat; Arrows; Miss Hettie and Harlan; the Neighbor; Tinkerbell; Scat; Professor Purr's Guaranteed Allergy Cure; Noh Cat Afternoon; Totem Cat; Deathsong

by Norton, Andre (Editor); Greenburg, Martin H. (Editor); Belden, Wilanna Schneider; Braude, Anne; Carr, Jayge; Edghill, India;...

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic IV (Daw Book Collectors Ser. ) used book

Catfantastic IV (Daw Book Collectors Ser. )

by Norton, Andre (Editor)

price: £6.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: VG Reading Copy. 0886777119 Fantasy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

by Norton & Greenberg (Editor)

price: £6.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Highlights the stories of clever feline companions Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Book 1030 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Fine paperback, spine sl sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Norton, Andre & Martin H. Greenberg (Edited By)

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Norton, Andre (Editor)

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Numbered Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Mark Hess. Very Good. # 1030 x on bottom marked out store stamp, light tanning, edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Norton, Andre

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

by Various, and Norton, Andre (Ed), and Greenberg, Martin H (ed)

price: £8.64

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. PBO Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: DAW (1030) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Hess, Mark. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 314 p. 1st edition, paperback original from DAW (#1030), 1996. NEAR FINE. Mark Hess cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Norton & Greenberg (Ed. )

price: £9.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1st edition) Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW (#1030), NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: FINE. As new, stamp on 1st free page. "Welcome to the universe of felines, both magical and mysterious in eighteen all-new tales from the cat's eye view. " Stories by Andre Norton, Mercedes Lackey and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic IV used book

Catfantastic IV

by Norton, Andre, And Martin H. Greenberg, Editors

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: DAW Book Collectors number 1030. An anthology about cats collecting stories by Jayge Carr, Mercedes Lackey, Elizabeth Ann Scarborough, Andre Norton, and others. A fine and bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. 0886777119 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £15.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 4 used book

Catfantastic 4

price: £35.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777111 ISBN: 0886777119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.