» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catfantastic 5

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This fifth volume in a popular anthology series features 24 sleek new tales about cats of the past and future and cats only too ready to take matters into their own paws. These fantastical romps from a cat's-eye view come from today's finest writers, including Mercedes Lackey, David Drake, Barry Longyear, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Andre Norton, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Unknown

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Andre Norton

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Unknown

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Unknown

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable with no marks, damage, labels or tears. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. DAW 1999. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good. 0886778476 excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Fine. 0886778476. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Very Good. 0886778476. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Norton, Andre

price: £6.22

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Daw 1999. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £6.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Fine. 0886778476 Features original fiction by Andre Norton, Mercedes Lackey, Lawrence Watt-Evans, and many others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 new book

Catfantastic 5

price: £6.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: New. 0886778476 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic V used book

Catfantastic V

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £6.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic V: the Golden Cats; Grow Old Along With Me; Puss; Goliath; Dragon, the Book; the Courtesan Who Loved Cats; the Maltese Feline; a Cat's Tale; Tenth-Life Cat; Kindred Hearts; a Better Mousetrap; the Big Ice; Preliminary Report; Lullaby; the Ve used book

Catfantastic V: the Golden Cats; Grow Old Along With Me; Puss; Goliath; Dragon, the Book; the Courtesan Who Loved Cats; the Maltese Feline; a Cat's Tale; Tenth-Life Cat; Kindred Hearts; a Better Mousetrap; the Big Ice; Preliminary Report; Lullaby; the Ve

by Norton, Andre (Editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (Editor); Bailey, Robin Wayne; Barwood, Lee; Carr, Jayge; Davis, R.; Drake,...

price: £6.85

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic V used book

Catfantastic V

by Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Near Fine. AN EXCELLENT COPY-A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 (V) used book

Catfantastic 5 (V)

by Norton, Andre, Ed. & Greenberg, Martin H., Ed

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 08/99 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: DAW: 00847: 1st 08/99: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Hess, Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic V used book

Catfantastic V

by Norton, Andre (Edt)/

price: £6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BERKLEY/NAL TRADE AND MASS Date Published: 8/1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5. used book

Catfantastic 5.

by Norton, Andre (Editor).

price: £6.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW Date Published: August 1, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good condition. 352pp. 6.6 x 4.2 x 1 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Norton & Greenberg (Editor)

price: £7.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. In these all-original stories, you'll meet the Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Book 1128 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Fine paperback, spine sl sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Catfantastic 5 new book

Catfantastic 5

by Various

price: £7.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: BRAND NEW. 0886778476. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic V used book

Catfantastic V

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin (Ed. )

price: £7.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1st printing) Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books (#1128), NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: FINE. As new-gift quality! "24 new tales about cats of the past, cats of the future, cats only to ready to take matters into their own paws! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

price: £12.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good. 0886778476 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic 5 used book

Catfantastic 5

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg

price: £14.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886778477 ISBN: 0886778476

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.