» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mindmapping

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mindmapping

by Joyce Wycoff

About this title: Describes a technique designed to develop creative thinking and provide a mechanism for organizing projects, breaking writer's block, and brainstorming.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

price: £2.27

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £2.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Fine. 042512780X Some minor, barely noticeable imperfections. Book is otherwise perfect condition. No page markings, highlighting or underlining, but occassionally a small remainder mark on end papers. A really nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £4.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Fine. 042512780X Minimal, superficial cover and edge wear, but does not detract from the overall near brand new condition. Not previously owned, pages clean and bright inside. Small fibre tip publishers remainder on end papers. A really nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Good Condition. Fast Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. "Description: Describes a technique designed to develop creative thinking and provide a mechanism for organizing projects, breaking writer's block, and brainstorming. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving new book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.88

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. 042512780X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Very Good. Paperback Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping used book

Mindmapping

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £6.19

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: very good condition with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

price: £6.37

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Reader copy. Very clean copy. slight tear on front cover and wear around the edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Mindmapping, Yn used book

Mindmapping, Yn

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving... used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving...

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows light shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping new book

Mindmapping

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £7.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving new book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £7.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: New. 042512780X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving used book

Mindmapping: Your Personal Guide to Exploring Creativity and Problem-Solving

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127803 ISBN: 042512780X

Description: Good. Blue wraps, white letters. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 3, 2009
By Joyce, Mountain Home, AR

"I may be slightly prejudiced ... ;-) ... but mindmapping changed the way I think and I was delighted to be able to share my experience with it. I hope you enjoy the book ... but, even more, I hope you play with the technique and see if it helps you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Daniel

"Mindmapping is a simple graphical technique that can be used for note taking, brainstorming, outlining, just about anything. This book is practical and has handy exercises and suggestions for applications of mindmapping."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 12, 2008
By Corey, The United States

"I use this stuff for work and at home."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.