» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Beatles Album: 230 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

About this title: An encyclopedic visual history of the Beatles' recording career, including never-before-seen photographs from the band's early days. The author's collection of Beatles recordings memorabilia, one of the world's largest, contains over 1,500 rare or previously unexhibited items. 1,500 full-color and black-and-white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £7.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £7.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Viking Studio Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 256p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Good. Gently used-Gift inscription(inside front cover) otherwise markfree-the interior has no tears or creases-the dust jacket has the price clipped, otherwise in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670841188. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall DJ has edgewear, minor scuffs. Gift inscription inside FC. Otherwise clean with solid binding. "The definitive volume of Beatle music and memorabilia, featuing many never-before-seen photographs" (from back cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Good/Near Fine. 0670841188 Book Large 4to, white boards, inner hinges split otherwise near fine to fine condition. Profusely illustrated. 256p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Album: 230 Years of Music and Memorabilia used book

The Beatles Album: 230 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The History Book Guy, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £11.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Studio Books, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Guiliano, Geoffrey

price: £11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670841188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £15.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed/mildly soiled, remaindered, 9 1/8" x 12 1/4", 256 pages, abundant with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £16.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very good+ in Very Good jacket. 9x12. White boards with black lettering on spine. pictorial white DJ. With more than 800 Photographs of rare and largely unseen objects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £22.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books, East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bhite book, black print on spine. Small pics of each Beatle on spine, Many color illustrations. Jacket is bumped at top edge of spine, couple small marks on jacket front. Many color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £22.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Color and b&w Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Ink ownership ffep, binding w/ corners bumped, lt soil at edges. Dust jacket w/ lt wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Guiliano, Geoffrey

price: £22.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. Oversized. Profusely illustrated. 256 pp. Like new but for price clipped d.j. This is a nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

price: £26.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £37.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Beatles Album: 30 Years of Music and Memorabilia

price: £41.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670841189 ISBN: 0670841188

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.