» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blackbird: 2the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Denny Laine (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: 2the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very Good. 0525933743. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: E P Dutton Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: hard Cover Condition: Good+, Ex-lib, edge Wear/vg-, in Mylar Description: 0525933743. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: The Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Laine, Denny (Introduction by)

price: £7.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackbird: 2the Life and Times of Paul McCartney used book

Blackbird: 2the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Laine, Denny (Introduction by)

price: £8.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Book Guy, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Over 7¾"-9¾" 0525933743 384 pgs., lots of photgraphs, Dutton News press release included, slight wear to DJ, tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear, Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: 20 x 20 x 20 inches. Near Fine condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Very Good. 0525933743 Dutton hardcover w/dj, 1991, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $22.95, clean/unmarked, tight/square, dj has 3/8" edge tear at heel of spine...Near Fine/VG.....Not a remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing. Has a remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0525933743. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: 2the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Fine. May have been previously read but doesn't look like it. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Bio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Blackbird the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoggrey Giuliano

price: £15.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525933743. This book is in As New condition with only minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. A definite candidte for the picky Beatles collector.; The story of one of the most musically commercial of the Beatles complete with many, many rare photographs and a wealth of never before revealed material.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dr. Bookman, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £15.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. xiv, 384pp, b&w plates, index, discography, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey Intro Denny Laine, Illustrated By Photos

price: £16.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. 384 Pages. ISBN: 0-525-93374-3.; 50310. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £16.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: (The Hudson Group), (New York) Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: First edition. Introduction by Denny Laine. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £19.29

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Fine. 0525933743 Dutton hardcover w/dj, 1991, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, immaculate, No marks or defects. just faint rub to dj...Fine/Fine-. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Life & Times of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £19.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, `1991. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine in like jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: 2the Life and Times of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1991-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780525933748 ISBN: 0525933743

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. An unblemished copy. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.