Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A HELEN AND KURT WOLFF BOOK-HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH
Date Published: 1971
Description: Published by a helen and kurt wolff book-harcourt brace jovanovich in 1971. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 03/20/1974
ISBN-13:9780156177405ISBN:0156177404
Description: Good. 0156177404 Christianity and Evolution (Harvest Book, Hb 276)-Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is Clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780156177405 Size: 5.3 x 7.9 x.6 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 03/20/1974
ISBN-13:9780156177405ISBN:0156177404
Description: Fair. 0156177404 Christianity and Evolution (Harvest Book, Hb 276)-Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780156177405 Size: 5.3 x 7.9 x.6 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 03/20/1974
ISBN-13:9780156177405ISBN:0156177404
Description: Fair. 0156177404 Christianity and Evolution (Harvest Book, Hb 276)-Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture stains; Foxing; Bent pages; Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. The book is usable, but itís not pretty. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780156177405 Size: 5.3 x 7.9 x.6 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A well cared-for copy having little sign oof wear. Stamped inside " UEA CHAPLAINCY". Contents clean and sound with no inscriptions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151178506ISBN:015117850X
Description: Good/Good. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels. Rfep torn out. Ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners, ltly bowed brds. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, sme pp. A few additional markings. Dj g. --in mylar, taped to brds. Sme lt marks, edgwr. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Book-Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York U. S. A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780156177405ISBN:0156177404
Description: Very Good+ 978-0156-17740-5. Marfree, acidfree NrFine prtg, black rubbed wraps have slight cor crease; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 0.62 x 7.92 x 5.3 Inches; 255 pages; Nineteen essays concerned with the relationship of science and religion. As a believing scientist, Teilhard wrestled with the problem of presenting to the believer a scientific picture that would enlarge his religious vision and to the scientist a statement ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-11-18
ISBN-13:9780156028189ISBN:0156028182
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Overall a neat and clean book inside and out. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. -*Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-11-18
ISBN-13:9780156028189ISBN:0156028182
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: 2nd ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY
Date Published: (1971)
Description: VG PB. Sl edge wear. A scientific picture to enlarge the believer's vision & a statement of religious beliefs for the scientist. read more
Edition: "A" First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151178506ISBN:015117850X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.