» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Epstein: 2artist Against the Establishment

by Stephen Gardiner, Bp.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £2.48

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: G+ in G+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Very Good. 0670815586 hard cover very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £6.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library Expected deficiencies of a library book. First page removed. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £6.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Hardback w/jacket; very good; 24 pp b/w photos, illus; 532 pp; art ("E"). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £6.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presentable Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0670815586 DJ in excellent condition under glossy mylar protector. Ex-Library marking. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking, c1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670815586. DJ has very small chip; ISBN 0670815586; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen, Bp.

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. The book is actually in very good condition with limited library markings (small index label on spine of jacket). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Continental Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £14.34

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Very Good/Lightly Rubbed. 0670815586 Former owner's name and date on free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein. Artist Against the Establishment

by (Sculpture-Epstein Jacob) Gardiner Stephen

price: £14.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: nr Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Compelling biography of one of the most influential sculptors of the twentieth century. Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), friend of T E Hulme, Muirhead Bone, Augustus John, Matthew Smith and also Modigliani, Brancusi, Pascin and Picasso etc. Illustrated with 40 b&w plates (This copy has felt tip mark on bottom edges) 240x160, 532pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Gardiner, Stephen, Bp.

price: £16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: B/W photo's. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in about mint condition No writings no markings no nutton, Jacket some nicks as per reading the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel cohen, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

price: £25.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £32.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment

by Epstein, Jacob; Stephen Gardiner

price: £177.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670815586 ISBN: 0670815586

Description: New. 0670815586. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--568 pp. With 49 ills. 24 x 16 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.