» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Look: 9

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Jessica Cartwright, a top agent in the sleazy world of modeling, helps turn Caddie Dean into a supermodel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Look used book

The Look

by Blanchard, Nina, and Barsocchini, Peter

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Look, the used book

Look, the

by Blanchard, Nina

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Book, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0525937951. First Edition-First Printing-Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing-no damage to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Look: 9 used book

The Look: 9

by Blanchard, Nina, And Barsocchini, Peter

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Blanchard, Nina, And Barsocchini, Peter

price: £5.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look: 9 used book

The Look: 9

by Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look: 9 used book

The Look: 9

by Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard~Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard~Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Blanchard, Nina, And Barsocchini, Peter

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Very good in very good dust jack. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Romantic suspense novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Look: 9 used book

The Look: 9

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Look: 9 used book

The Look: 9

by Blanchard, Nina; Barsocchini, Peter

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear. Fine reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Look: 9 used book

The Look: 9

by Nina Blanchard

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PalmersBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Nina Blanchard, Peter Barsocchini

price: £5.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please contact us immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Look used book

The Look

by Blanchard, Nina, and Barsocchini, Peter

price: £6.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525937951 ISBN: 0525937951

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1995 Dutton hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, cardholder, DJ covered in clear plastic. Bright, clean pages with some reading wear, a few bent page corners, moderate edgewear, mild cover rubbing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.