» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Peek-A-Boo!: 4

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A book about the vivid details of a family's life as seen through the eyes of a baby. This is a board-book edition of the story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet, And Hayes, R. (Ed. ), And Ahlberg, Allan

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 05/1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. excellent condition, price sticker on back cover, r10 box 16. Unknown printing. 0. 15" x 8. 85" x 7. 85". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan Ahlberg

price: £4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Ahlberg, Janet and Allan Ahlberg. 014050107X Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has previous owner's name on first page, unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan Ahlberg

price: £4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Ahlberg, Janet and Allan Ahlberg. 014050107X Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan

price: £5.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very Good. 8" x 9" Interior is very nice; Cover has some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! : 4 used book

Peek-a-Boo! : 4

by Ahlberg, Janet, And Hayes, R (Editor), And

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good. 014050107X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9" Perfect interior with just a light cover handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: £5.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Very Good. 014050107X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Peek-a-Boo used book

Peek-a-Boo

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan

price: £6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Ahlberg, Allan. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in wraps. Baby's peek-a-boo pictures show his busy, happy family in England in the 1940's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: £6.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! used book

Peek-a-Boo!

by Ahlberg, Janet; Hayes, R.; Ahlberg, Allan

price: £10.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1984, paperback, good condition, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin) used book

Peek-a-Boo! (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: £11.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501070 ISBN: 014050107X

Description: Good. 014050107X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.