» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pharmaceutical Statistics Practical and Clinical Applications, Third Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pharmaceutical Statistics Practical and Clinical Applications, Third Edition

by Sanford Bolton, Sanford Bolten

About this title: This edition offers new and expanded information on recent developments in stability data analysis, concepts of statistical outliners, bioequivalence studies, problems in sampling and devising limits for product release, covariance analysis and tolerance intervals, multiple endpoints and clinical data analysis, and more. College and university bookstores may order five or more copies at a special student price which is available upon request from Marcel Dekker.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 1997-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical and Clinical Applications Oe used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical and Clinical Applications Oe

by "Bolton Sanford, Bolten San

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Sanford Bolton

price: £19.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Like New. 0824798120. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) new book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton

price: £66.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: New. 0824798120. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics-Practical and Clinical Applications new book

Pharmaceutical Statistics-Practical and Clinical Applications

by Bolton Sanford,

price: £67.92

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics-Practical and Clinical Applications new book

Pharmaceutical Statistics-Practical and Clinical Applications

by Bolton Sanford,

price: £69.79

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical and Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences Series, 80) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical and Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences Series, 80)

by Bolton, Sanford,

price: £93.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the P... new book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the P...

by Edited

price: £119.42

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton, Sanford

price: £174.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 15/02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton, Sanford

price: £182.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 2-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton, Sanford

price: £187.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton, Sanford

price: £192.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs) used book

Pharmaceutical Statistics: Practical & Clinical Applications (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences: a Series of Textbooks and Monographs)

by Bolton, Sanford

price: £192.53

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780824798123 ISBN: 0824798120

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.