» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Rolling Stones Album: 2thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Andrew Loog Oldham (Foreword by), Ginger Baker (Afterword by)

About this title: A glorious, lavishly illustrated 30th-anniversary celebration of the world's greatest rock 'n' roll band, from the popular author of The Beatles Album. Knowledgeable, lively, and a must for Rolling Stones fans. 500 full-colo r and black-and-white photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano...

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Used; Very Good. This is an exlibrary book with usual markings. It has a jacket and dust cover showing normal shelf-wear. Binding, showing light wear around edges, is tight as is pages. Pages appear to be unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. L. Jones, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia; Baker, Ginger

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Fine. Good Customer Service. Will Package Well. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MusicBay, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0670846430 First American edition. Tight binding and clean pages. Dust cover has 1/2" tear at upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £13.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 1st. U.S. printing. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £13.71

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes illustrations. First American Edition. Illustrated in color read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Guiliano, Geoffrey

price: £13.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: os hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album-Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £14.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Viking Studio, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good. 9 x 12. Clean book has moisture spill to bottom of front cover through page twenty nine only at bottom edge. Remainder mark at bottom edge. Top outer edge of front endpage is creased. Jacket has wear to edges and a vertical close tear near spine. [music/top shelf-black/orange and white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album. Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £15.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Binding Publisher: Viking Studio Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio. Clean unworn copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Oldham, Andrew Loog (Foreword by), and Baker, Ginger (Afterword by)

price: £17.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £17.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rolling Stones: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Guiliano

price: £18.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Foreword by Andrew Loog Oldham, afterword by Ginger Baker, collector and consultant Chris Eborn, pictorial history, library pockets and stamps, in library mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano; Afterword-Ginger Baker; Foreword-Andrew Loog Oldham

price: £20.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Guiliano, Geoffrey

price: £23.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Studio Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Guiliano, Geoffrey

price: £23.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Studio Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

price: £24.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £26.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: HC Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Sub: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia; 256 pgs, black and white print, the book and the DJ are both in terrific condition, the pages are clean and crisp, heavily illustrated. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Guiliano, Geoffrey

price: £27.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Studio Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £29.26

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. 9 1/2" By 12 1/4" Tall. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, creases, marks or folded pages, clean, undamaged hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no wear or tears. 256 pages, highly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rolling Stones Album

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £29.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: New in new jacket. Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia. New York, New York: Viking Studio Books, 1993. sub: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia; 256 pgs, black and white print, the book and the DJ are both in terrific condition, the pages are clean and crisp, heavily illustrated. Great copy! . 1st American. HC. NF/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenbooksj, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

price: £29.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano; (Consultant) Chris Eborn; (Foreword) Andrew Loog Oldham; (Aft

price: £32.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £36.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rolling Stones Album: Thirty Years of Music and Memorabilia

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £44.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670846436 ISBN: 0670846430

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.