» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christmas Box

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

About this title: Since it was first published, more than seven million people have been touched by the magic of "The Christmas Box," a holiday classic that is as beloved in our time as "A Christmas Carol" was in Dickens's. When Richard Paul Evans wrote "The Christmas Box," he intended it as a private expression of love for his two young daughters, Jenna and Allyson. Though he often told them that he loved them, he didn't feel that they could ever really understand the depth of his feelings until they had experienced the joy of rearing their own children, and by that time their relationship would have changed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Edge of pages slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Evans

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.11

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671719746 ISBN: 0671719742

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Evans Book Distribution & Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Box used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Box used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Box used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Box used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very Good. 0684814994 light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pubs Wholesale ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. 1566840287 Excellent copy, some minor cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pubs Wholesale ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. 1566840287 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box (Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Ricard Paul Evans Publishing, 1993, only printing mentioned, cover and text are clean and spine is tight, sku F 10 C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Box used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780684814995 ISBN: 0684814994

Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Paperback with minumal edge wear and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Christmas Box

by Richard Paul Evans

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pubs Wholesale Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781566840286 ISBN: 1566840287

Description: Very Good. Paperback with minumal edge wear and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: