» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christmas Carol

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens

About this title: Scrooge was a miser. His money was his life. Then, one Christmas Eve, Scrooge received a trio of visitors who showed him not only the true meaning of Christmas, but the true meaning of his life as well... Probably one of the most beloved Christmas stories in history, Charles Dickens' "A Christmas Carol" has it all: heroes, villains, ghosts, time travel, long-lost love, and a happy ending. With worldwide appeal, this story continues to captivate generation after generation. Since it was originally published in 1843, "A Christmas Carol" has become an irreplaceable part of our culture. Stephen ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Date Published: 1928

Description: C E Brock. Fair/poor. No Jacket. A reading copy. cloth is split along hinges and separating from spine. corners bumped. internally better with some light discolouration and marking. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Book, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, some cover creases but contents sound, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol (Classics for Young Readers Ser. )

by Dickens, Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140350272 ISBN: 0140350276

Description: Fair/poor. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol (Children's Classics)

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Classic Collection) used book

A Christmas Carol (Classic Collection)

by Bradman, Tony; Dickens, Charles...

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750236676 ISBN: 0750236671

Description: Good. Ex-library paperback so has usual stamps, flyleaf removed, etc. Minor shelf wear and rubbing to removable plastic cover, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. Looks hardly used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

A Christmas Carol (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261213 ISBN: 1853261211

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1977

Description: Used; Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5.75"-6.75" tall. Book Club Associates Hardcover, no jacket, bookplate on pastedown otherwise good copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 0000

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Award Books undated but looks old, red leather effect soft cover with gilt titles, rubbed edges faded spine pages yellowing price on ffep otherwise sound, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Classics Ser. ) used book

A Christmas Carol (Classics Ser. )

by Dickens, Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582013827 ISBN: 0582013828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens-Retold By Joan Collins

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Ladybird Children's Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407456 ISBN: 0721407455

Description: Chris Russell of Hurlston Design. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol, a used book

Christmas Carol, a

by Dickens, Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853261213 ISBN: 1853261211

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780590021029 ISBN: 0590021028

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 1962 edition, crease to front cover lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, USA Date Published: 1962

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Lighlty toned, incribed half title page but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Book, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, inscription inside otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: W. & R. Chambers Ltd.

Description: Keller, Athur I. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. No date. Dark blue cloth with light blue design and title. The boards are edge worn, the title on the spine is rubbed. School gift book plate on the front fixed endpaper and a previous owners details are written on the front free endpaper. There is a crack developing in the binding between pages 6 and 7. Illustrated in colour and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles;

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lady Bird, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407456 ISBN: 0721407455

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol (Children's Classics)

by Dickens, Charles

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Reader copy. Cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol (Children's Classics)

by Charles Dickens

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Plus ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles; Taylerson, Kareen

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140350272 ISBN: 0140350276

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles;

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Parragon, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858135427 ISBN: 1858135427

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25%of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens (Adapted By Mitsu Yamamoto)

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Airmont, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25%of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?