» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The World of Odysseus: 2revised Edition

by Moses I Finley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of Odysseus (Pelican S. )

by M.I. Finley

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The World of Odysseus: 2revised Edition

by Finley, Moses I

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: 2revised Edition

by Finley, Moses I

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Acceptable. Some markings (underlining, etc. ) inside front cover and on pages. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Odysseus

by Finley, M.I.

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by M. I. Finley

price: £6.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Small Red x's on Bibliography pages. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. Yellowing pages. Sharp corners. clean covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Odysseus, Revised Edition

by Finley, M.I.

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: pp. 188. Type of binding: Details: Ex-library in a hardcover library binding, extensive but very tidy ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus

by Finley, M. I.

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus: 2revised Edition

by Finley, Moses I

price: £7.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus

by Finley, M. I.

price: £8.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Odysseus

by Finley, M I

price: £8.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Odysseus

by Finley, M. I.

price: £9.07

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. Good-Very Good-over7? "-Trade sized paperback, small octavo (approx. 8? tall), in near very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican S. ) By Finley, M. I.

by M. I. Finley

price: £9.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Very Good. From Private Collection. 1956-Pelican Book. Pages are clean, tight & un-marked. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by Finley, M. I.

price: £14.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: Good. 0140205705 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The World of Odysseus: Revised Edition (Pelican)

by Finley, M. I.

price: £46.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205701 ISBN: 0140205705

Description: New. 0140205705 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.