» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "The Queen's Fool, The Virgin's Lover, The Constant Princess" and "The Other Boleyn Girl" comes a tempestuous Tudor tale about two queens, Anne of Cleves and Catherine Parr, and the woman who destroys them both.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £5.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: £5.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £6.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Very Good. 0743272501. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £7.51

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good+ with some light wear to edges and a small mark (which I may be able to remove) on cloth cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meandchase, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £8.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new except for the following. It's not new! Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) new book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £8.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: New. (1541)Hardcover, 2006; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory

price: £8.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £9.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NYC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7432-7250-1 517 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £9.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. near new condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boleyn Inheritance used book

Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £10.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Simon & Schuster 12/1/2006. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £12.30

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: VG in VG jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Wear to tips and corners of book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Boleyn Inheritance used book

Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Touchstone 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £13.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Very Good. 0743272501 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance new book

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £14.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: New in new dust jacket. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Kphilippa Gregory

price: £15.03

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance new book

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £16.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance new book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: £16.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) used book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £17.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fine. 0743272501 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In FINE Condition ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £18.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £19.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from spine and edge wear and staining to book and Dust Jacket surface scratches with light wrinkling, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance new book

The Boleyn Inheritance Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £19.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn) new book

The Boleyn Inheritance (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £20.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: New. 0743272501 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: