» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Ops

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Black Ops

by W E B Griffin

About this title: Griffin's explosive Presidential Agent novels have gained worldwide acclaim. Now in Griffin's latest #1 "New York Times" bestseller--available in a tall Premium Edition--the Russian bear is stirring after many years of hibernation . . . and it's hungry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.64

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.64

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £6.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £6.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 9780399155178. Like new. DJ is very good. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Endpapers are green and have a map. Pages are clean and bright. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W.E. B

price: £7.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 464 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by Griffin, W.E.B.

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good. 0399155171 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W. E. B.

price: £8.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: PNGN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Very Good + / Very Good+ Hardcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops new book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W E B

price: £10.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 453 p. Presidential Agent Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Awesome Book! ! ! Awesome Condition! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Awesome Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Black Ops new book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W E B

price: £10.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 453 p. Presidential Agent Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W.E.B.

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear to outer edge of back d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series) used book

Black Ops (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series)

by W. E. B. Griffin

price: £10.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781410412058 ISBN: 1410412059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by Griffin, W.E.B.

price: £10.53

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Fine. 0399155171 First edition hardback, 2008. Full number line. Book, pages, boards and DJ are in near perfect like new condition with very light surface wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) used book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W. E. B.

price: £10.53

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Clean tight near new copy gift condition, unclipped bright clean dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) new book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) new book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels) new book

Black Ops (Presidential Agent Novels)

by W.E.B. Griffin

price: £10.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W E B

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 453 p. Presidential Agent Novels. Audience: General/trade. This is a near mint copy of this book with its near mint mylar covered DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonita Books & Beyond, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Black Ops used book

Black Ops

by Griffin, W.E.B.

price: £11.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399155178 ISBN: 0399155171

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fic: 1st ed, clean crisp tight, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Paul, Seattle, WA

"This book and series was fantastic...I could not put this book down...the entire time I was waiting to turn the page and see what happened next.

I am hoping there is a #6 in the series....."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Kaya, Lake Zurich, IL

"What I love about W.E.B. Griffin books is the crafty combination of weapons, strategy, humor, romance and very current political tones"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Dave, Marion, IA

"Griffin's books tend to be written in excruciating detail. This installment of the Presidential Agent series has a much more satisfying story-line."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Olean Public Library, Olean, NY

"Griffin, as usual, excels in his character development. The book is well written and flows quickly. And yet at the end, you can't help but feel somehow unfulfilled. This installment seems to conclude the series, but instead of growing to potential the main character remains tragically flawed and becomes two dimensional. Somewhat disappointing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.