» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

About this title: Famed set designer Christopher Lowell offers several inexpensive home renovation projects in this guide. He covers all the basics, showing readers how to work with architectural and lighting limitations, upholster furniture, install floors, and more. Before-and-after pictures of several rooms that he has worked on are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Lowell, Christopher

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Published by Discovery/Random House Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 3, 2008
By Christel, Phenix City, AL

"I love his ideas and techniques in decorating. Just simply and easy to do"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
6 of 8 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.