» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chronicles of Narnia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chronicles of Narnia

by C S Lewis

About this title: The Chronicles of Narnia have enchanted millions of readers over the last fifty years and the magical events described in C.S. Lewis's immortal prose have left many a lasting memory for adults and children alike. All seven Chronicles are bound together in this new paperback edition (rebranded with HarperCollins logo). The Chronicles of Narnia have enchanted millions of readers over the last fifty years and the magical events described in C.S. Lewis's immortal prose have left many a lasting memory. For here is a world where a witch decrees eternal winter; where there are more talking animals ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia used book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006727736 ISBN: 0006727735

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Silver Chair

by C S Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780583344722 ISBN: 0583344720

Description: Pauline Baynes. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Narnia Lucy's Adventure

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia. the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe. Susan's Journey

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Promotion Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Childrens, London England Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739226 ISBN: 0007739222

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated. 63 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia. the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe. Peter's Destiny

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Promotion Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Childrens, London England Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739233 ISBN: 0007739230

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated. 63 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia. the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe. Edmund's Struggle

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Promotion Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Childrens, London England Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739219 ISBN: 0007739214

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated. 63 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Narnia Lucy's Adventure

by Anon

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lucy's Adventure. the Quest for Aslan the Great Lion

by Not Stated

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, promotional copy 64 pages, near fine condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lucy's Adventure. the Quest for Aslan the Great Lion

by Not Stated

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, promotional copy 64 pages, near fine condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Narnia Lucys Adventure

by Anon

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lucy's Adventure

by Narnia

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Susan's Journey Step Through the Wardworbe

by C S Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007739226 ISBN: 0007739222

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Narnia Lucy's Adventure

by Anon

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780583337779 ISBN: 0583337775

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.77

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780583337762 ISBN: 0583337767

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. This is a PAPERBACK. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. Used copy which is no longer fresh but is still sound. May show some small signs of wear from being read and have a small amount of tanning discolouration to pages or tiny creases or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Lucy's Adventure; the Quest for Aslan, the Great Lion

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007739202 ISBN: 0007739206

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chronicles of Narnia

by C. S Lewis

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bookmart Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856058384 ISBN: 1856058387

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: