|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780593035733
ISBN: 0593035739
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780593035733
ISBN: 0593035739
Description: Good. Minor Shelfware. corner crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780593035733
ISBN: 0593035739
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780593026519
ISBN: 0593026519
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern-First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
W SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi, London
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover, apart from a bump to bottom corner, is excellent. Pages strarting to brown at extreme edges but are bright, clean and as tight in the biding as a new book. We offer a £2.35 Reduction on postage from the amount shown as it's a light book-please ask. read more
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: BCA Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 8" Tall. 256 pages. Light wear to top edges of dustjacket. Light wear to spine-ends, ink writing to flyleaf o/w contents & binding in very clean condition indeed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern. First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Bantam Press, 1993.
Description: 1st ed. Science fiction. "Five compelling episodes in the history of Pern..." Pp. 256. Dark blue cloth, gilt title to spine, illustrated d/w. VG/G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780593026519
ISBN: 0593026519
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780593035733
ISBN: 0593035739
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780593035733
ISBN: 0593035739
Description: Reader copy. Cover slightly tatty, text fine. read more
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: Good. 0552139130. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: hardcover
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780593026519
ISBN: 0593026519
Description: Fine/fine. 1st edition hardcover, fine book in fine dw, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) five episodes in the history of pern, from the very first space survey recommending colonization, to the last, where the early world, its young dragon culture undetected, is condemned to be isolated in space. anne mccaffrey has won both the hugo and nebula awards. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Bantam Press, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780593026519
ISBN: 0593026519
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Five episodes in the history of Pern. Blue cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, lower corners v sl crumpled, no marks or inscriptions, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-cliped, minimal shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 30/06/1994
ISBN-13: 9780593035733
ISBN: 0593035739
Description: Good. 0593035739 Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Press, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780593026519
ISBN: 0593026519
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not price clipped. internally clean. ffep is missing.256pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Corgi Books
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: New. 0552139130. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chronicles of Pern
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Transworld Publishers Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780552139137
ISBN: 0552139130
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Five episodes in the history of Pern, from the very first space survey recommending colonization, to the last, where the early world, its young dragon culture undetected, is condemned to be isolated in space. Anne McCaffrey has won both the Hugo and Nebula awards. ISBN10: 0552139130. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall
by
McCaffrey, Anne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345368980
ISBN: 0345368983
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (the Dragonriders of Pern)
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345368980
ISBN: 0345368983
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (the Dragonriders of Pern)
by
Anne McCaffrey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345368980
ISBN: 0345368983
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|