» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chronicles of Pern : first fall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chronicles of Pern : first fall

by Anne McCaffrey

About this title: For 200 years there had been no peace on Pern - but now the signs were ominous. Violent weather storms and erupting volcanoes heralded the coming of the second Pass of Thread, when the red planet would rain down its horrifying harvest and destroy every living organism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £1.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780593035733 ISBN: 0593035739

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780593035733 ISBN: 0593035739

Description: Good. Minor Shelfware. corner crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780593035733 ISBN: 0593035739

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593026519 ISBN: 0593026519

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern-First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.63

Ships from W SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover, apart from a bump to bottom corner, is excellent. Pages strarting to brown at extreme edges but are bright, clean and as tight in the biding as a new book. We offer a £2.35 Reduction on postage from the amount shown as it's a light book-please ask. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard & Judy Wright, W SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £4.03

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCA Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 8" Tall. 256 pages. Light wear to top edges of dustjacket. Light wear to spine-ends, ink writing to flyleaf o/w contents & binding in very clean condition indeed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern. First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Bantam Press, 1993.

Description: 1st ed. Science fiction. "Five compelling episodes in the history of Pern..." Pp. 256. Dark blue cloth, gilt title to spine, illustrated d/w. VG/G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.07

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593026519 ISBN: 0593026519

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780593035733 ISBN: 0593035739

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £2.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780593035733 ISBN: 0593035739

Description: Reader copy. Cover slightly tatty, text fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: Good. 0552139130. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £2.98

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: hardcover Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593026519 ISBN: 0593026519

Description: Fine/fine. 1st edition hardcover, fine book in fine dw, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Chronicles of Pern First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £6.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) five episodes in the history of pern, from the very first space survey recommending colonization, to the last, where the early world, its young dragon culture undetected, is condemned to be isolated in space. anne mccaffrey has won both the hugo and nebula awards. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £7.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593026519 ISBN: 0593026519

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Five episodes in the history of Pern. Blue cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, lower corners v sl crumpled, no marks or inscriptions, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-cliped, minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £7.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 30/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9780593035733 ISBN: 0593035739

Description: Good. 0593035739 Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £8.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593026519 ISBN: 0593026519

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not price clipped. internally clean. ffep is missing.256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Chronicles of Pern

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £10.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: New. 0552139130. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Chronicles of Pern

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £10.45

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Transworld Publishers Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780552139137 ISBN: 0552139130

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Five episodes in the history of Pern, from the very first space survey recommending colonization, to the last, where the early world, its young dragon culture undetected, is condemned to be isolated in space. Anne McCaffrey has won both the Hugo and Nebula awards. ISBN10: 0552139130. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

by McCaffrey, Anne

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345368980 ISBN: 0345368983

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (the Dragonriders of Pern) used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (the Dragonriders of Pern)

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345368980 ISBN: 0345368983

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (the Dragonriders of Pern) used book

The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (the Dragonriders of Pern)

by Anne McCaffrey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345368980 ISBN: 0345368983

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent