» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ESPN Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

ESPN Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

About this title: For more than ten years, the "ESPN Sports Almanac" has been the definitive source for answers to most every sports question. From record-holders to champions, auto racing to the Iditarod, this book tracks them in hundreds of photos, countless facts and figures, and expert analysis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Good. 1933060387 Good Condition, Piece of Back Cover Torn Off, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Very Good. 1933060387 Very Good Condition, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Good. 1933060387 Book is Bent, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Very Good. 1933060387 Very Good Condition, Tear in Cover, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Very Good. 1933060387 Very Good Condition, Corner of Cover Torn Off, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Very Good. 1933060387 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Fine. 1933060387 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £7.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 11/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Fine. 1933060387 s next business day. LIKE NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008 used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008

by Morrison, Mike, Brown, Gerry

price: £7.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ESPN Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac new book

ESPN Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry, and Morrison, Mike

price: £8.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2008 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. Contains: Illustrations. ESPN Sports Almanac. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008 new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008

by Morrison, Mike, Brown, Gerry

price: £9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008 new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008

by Morrison, Mike, Brown, Gerry

price: £9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008 new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008

by Morrison, Mike, Brown, Gerry

price: £10.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry

price: £11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Like New. Size: 8 x 5.2 x 1.8 inches; Book Description: For over 10 years, the ESPN Sports Almanac has been the definitive source for answers to most every sports question. From record-holders to champions, auto racing to the Iditarod, ballparks, business news, and Who's Who to the dearly departed athletes of the year past, the ESPN Sports Almanac 2008 tracks them in hundreds of photos, thousands of tables, countless facts and figures, plus expert analysis from ESPN's most popular ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn... used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn...

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £7.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2008 new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008

by Brown, Gerry

price: £10.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: BRAND NEW. 1933060387. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling S new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2008: America's Best-Selling S

by Brown, Gerry And Morrison, Mike

price: £12.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933060385 ISBN: 1933060387

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.