» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chrysanthemum

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

About this title: Chrysanthemum thinks that she has a perfect name. That is until she goes to school. Victoria points out that her name only just fits on her badge and that she is named after a flower. School gets worse until she meets the music teacher, Mrs Delphinium Twinkle. And suddenly Chrysanthemum blossoms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
new book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin Author Not Available Not Available

price: £10.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Prebound Publisher: Perfection Learning Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780780762596 ISBN: 0780762592

Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 9.7 by 8 inches. Chrysanthemum thinks her name is absolutely perfect, until her first day of school. when her new friends make flower jokes at her expense, chrysanthemum wilts. what will it take to make her blossom again? 1991 ala notable book. full color. lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Chrysanthemum new book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin (Author) Henkes, Kevin (Illustrator)

price: £18.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061119743 ISBN: 0061119741

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 18.9 by 15 inches. (00032 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590135658 ISBN: 0590135651

Description: Very Good. 0590135651 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688097004 ISBN: 0688097006

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780590135658 ISBN: 0590135651

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: Good. 0688096999 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688097004 ISBN: 0688097006

Description: GOOD. USED name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147327 ISBN: 0688147321

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum new book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £5.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147327 ISBN: 0688147321

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590135658 ISBN: 0590135651

Description: Fine Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Club, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440848127 ISBN: 0440848121

Description: Near Fine. 10" x 8" Very light use. clean, tight, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590135658 ISBN: 0590135651

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding is nice & shiny with faint wear/soil; PO bookplate with gift inscription on front pastedown; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £6.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147327 ISBN: 0688147321

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £6.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpertrophy Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147327 ISBN: 0688147321

Description: 0688147321. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NO writing.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 10 " x 8 1/2" 9th printing. extremely light use. Tight, bright, clean; no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum new book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £6.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688147327 ISBN: 0688147321

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum new book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £7.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688147327 ISBN: 0688147321

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £7.17

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Mild signs of wear (slight wave to pages). Clean/tight/nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greemwillow Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 10 " x 8 1/2" 9th printing. in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Kevin Henkes

price: £7.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 9th Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688097004 ISBN: 0688097006

Description: Henkes, Kevin. Like new. Very nice copy of this title. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietShout Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £7.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greemwillow Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096991 ISBN: 0688096999

Description: Henkes. Kevin. Fine. No Jacket. 10 " x 8 1/2" Ninth printing. looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chrysanthemum used book

Chrysanthemum

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £7.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover