» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by James Strong

About this title: Now Bible study is easier with type that is easy on the eyes, allowing readers to study longer without eyestrain. All parts of the concordance have been set in new type, updated, and corrected. The words of Christ are in bold face type, and the Fan-Tab Thumb-Index Reference System enables readers to access quickly this remarkable tool.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.38

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Very Good. Address sticker on inside front. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.71

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785212188 ISBN: 0785212183

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £12.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, sticker on side Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £14.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785212188 ISBN: 0785212183

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £15.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Book. A Couple Of Tears On The Back Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. DUE TO THE SIZE THIS BOOK IS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY SHIPPING. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £16.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Fair. 0840720726 Worn Ex-library with related stickers and stampings. Edge and corners are well worn. Repaired binding. Last section of pages has a warped top edge. Usable copy. No pri or ity or international shipping offered. -4a- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1968 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1968 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1968 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bib new book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bib

by Strong, James

price: £17.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785212188 ISBN: 0785212183

Description: With over half a million copies sold, The New Strong's(R) Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible is now available in the only truly enlarged-type edition. Newly typeset, updated, with corrected text throughout, including the Greek and Hebrew dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition new book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £17.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785212188 ISBN: 0785212183

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1968 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Stong's Exhaustive Concordance new book

New Stong's Exhaustive Concordance

by Strong, James

price: £17.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON ISBN-13: 9780785212188 ISBN: 0785212183

Description: HC LG PRINT This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible, Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible, Comfort Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £17.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Hardback, large 4to, laminated boards, a fine copy of this monumental work which besides the main body of the work includes Hebrew, Aramaic & Greek dictionaries, Fan-tab thumb index, emphasized words of Christ, a fine copy, 1685, 155 & 101pp, ISBN: 0840720726 Please note that because of weight an additional postal charge will be made for this item, please enquire for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £20.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Like New. Hard Cover Book in Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Completely New Enlarged Type Including Greek and Hebrew Dictionaries Fan-Tab Thumb-Index Reference System Words of Christ Emphasized used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Completely New Enlarged Type Including Greek and Hebrew Dictionaries Fan-Tab Thumb-Index Reference System Words of Christ Emphasized

by Strong, James

price: £21.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Glossy Illustrated Boards Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1582 pages plus appendices and Hebrew and Greek dictionaries. One tiny tear to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition used book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £22.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Fine. 0840720726 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bib new book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bib

by Strong, James

price: £23.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LRG Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: Now Bible study is easier with type that is easy on the eyes, allowing readers to study longer without eyestrain. All parts of the concordance have been set in new type, updated, and corrected. The words of Christ are in bold face type, and the Fan-T... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition new book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £26.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1968 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition new book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible Comfort Print Edition

by James Strong

price: £28.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition new book

The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Large Print Edition

by Strong, James

price: £32.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780840720726 ISBN: 0840720726

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1968 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Mistye, The United States

"This book is such a help especially with understanding Hebrew and Greek."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 16, 2009
By slaveofone, North Hollywood, CA

"Biblical linguistic reference tool for the layman and professional alike. Nowdays, you can actually find software, internet, or other computer versions for little to nothing. The downside is the archaic language (based on King James Version) and the keyed manuscripts themselves (Late Masoretic and Textus Receptus)--you will need a KJV to use this. Don't be a weakling, get Strong's."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 6, 2008
By Robbie, Ripley, MS

"A must have book for Bible study."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.