» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

by Scott Cunningham, Bill Fugate (Illustrator), Greg Guler (Illustrator)

About this title: When you draw a heart in the sand, call on the four winds for assistance, or ask the rain to wash away a bad habit, you are practicing earth magic. By working in harmony with nature, we can transform ourselves, our lives, and our world. This tried-and-true guide offers more than one hundred spells, rites, and simple rituals you can perform using the powerful energy of the earth.
New cover New interior design

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Earth Power new book

Earth Power

by Scott Cunningham

price: £5.21

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £6.70

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

Earth Power, Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £6.79

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, MN Date published: 1988

Description: Good. Spine taped. Covers showing wear and creasing. Pages tight, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £7.12

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unread store stock copy, just the cover may have just a tiny bit of edge wear. Otherwise new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £8.71

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £9.48

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Name inside front cover. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. PRIORITY shipping available. Abbyz Attic always offers 100% money back guarantee if buyer is not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magick used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magick

by Cunningham, Scott

price: £9.84

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Robin Wood. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 19th printing of 1st edition; pictorial glossy covers, light edgewear, minor rubbing, few indentations on front cover; prev. owner's name on front free endpaper, else inside is clean & unmarked; illust. b/w; 153 pp includes Bibliography; part of Llewellyn's Practical Magick series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £10.85

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: New. New ~ Revised Edition, 1st Printing 2006 ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic new book

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

by Cunningham, Scott

price: £13.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Fugate, Bill, and Guler, Greg. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic used book

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

by Cunningham, Scott

price: £6.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Fugate, Bill, and Guler, Greg. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear, otherwise good condition. Great customer service! We ship immediately! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Native Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Good. Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some note, highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £7.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic used book

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

by Scott Cunningham

price: £7.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dustinhu, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £8.82

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Acceptable. Covers stained Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series). used book

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series).

by Cunningham, Scott

price: £8.96

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 11th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Very good. Pages clean & tight, creases to cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £9.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: GREAT CONDITION, LIKE NEW, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ShipNowBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

price: £9.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: £9.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic new book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic

by Scott Cunningham

price: £9.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Power

by Cunningham, Scott

price: £10.85

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Llewellyn MN 1995

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic new book

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

by Cunningham, Scott; Fugate, Bill And Guler, Greg

price: £10.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBN Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: New. Work with the forces and energies of Nature to bring about desired changes. This book shows how to use these energies, and gives a full range of charms, spells, and rituals for nearly every practical purpose. Included are spells for breaking bad habi... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic new book

Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic

by Scott Cunningham

price: £11.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Earth Power (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: £11.38

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

price: £11.46

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421216 ISBN: 0875421210

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic Reviewed by Jennifer on 2009-04-05 00:00:00.0. A great little primmer on the elementals and basic Wiccan magic Rating: 3
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 5, 2009
By Jennifer, San Diego, CA

"A great little primmer on the elementals and basic Wiccan magic"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic Reviewed by Sandi on 2009-04-01 00:00:00.0. This is one of my Pagan bibles Rating: 5
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Sandi, Oceanside, CA

"This is one of my Pagan bibles"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic Reviewed by EvanAbeelen on 2009-02-09 06:49:58.46. A great introduction to natural magic This book is a great introduction to natural magic. It explains the basics of magic workings and continus with information about and spells involving the elements and various other things that can be used in natural magic, such as trees and candles.
The spells are simple, using items that are easily accessible.

Certainly a great introduction from where one can his or her own spells.
Rating: 5
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A great introduction to natural magic, Feb 9, 2009
By EvanAbeelen, Ridderkerk, the Netherlands

"This book is a great introduction to natural magic. It explains the basics of magic workings and continus with information about and spells involving the elements and various other things that can be used in natural magic, such as trees and candles.
The spells are simple, using items that are easily accessible.

Certainly a great introduction from where one can his or her own spells."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic Reviewed by TDF Pamela on 2008-03-14 00:00:00.0. A great resource for those interested in natural magic. Cunningham gives sample rituals for different purposes, and they're very easy to adapt for your own rituals. Rating: 4
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 14, 2008
By TDF Pamela, Commerce, TX

"A great resource for those interested in natural magic. Cunningham gives sample rituals for different purposes, and they're very easy to adapt for your own rituals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Earth Power Earth Power: Techniques of Natural Magic Techniques of Natural Magic 3.929 out of 5 based on 14 user reviews
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.