About this title: In this third novel of the "New York Times"-bestselling series, civil war looms in Oz, and an ancient oracle named Yackle prepares for death. But before she can die, the Cowardly Lion arrives seeking knowledge about Elphaba Thropp, the Wicked Witch of the West--the woman who had defended him when he was a cub.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780755348220ISBN:0755348222
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. Following 'wicked: the life and times of the wicked witch of the west' and 'son of a witch', this is the third extraordinary novel in gregory maguire's bestselling series, featuring the beloved cowardly lion. as civil war looms in oz, an ancient and tetchy oracle named yackle prepares for death. before she can return to dust, however, the cowardly lion, an enigmatic figure named brrr, arrives seeking knowledge about elphaba thropp, the wicked witch of the west ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780060548926ISBN:0060548924
Description: Smith, Douglas. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wicked Years (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade. Publication Date: Oct 2008, Series: The Wicked Years, Format: Hardcover, Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Number Of Pages: 312. Ex-library book with usualy marks and stickers. Pages bright and crisp, covers shinny, no highlighting or underlining. Satisfaction guaranteed. WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY IN BUBBLE ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781607518204ISBN:1607518201
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780060548926ISBN:0060548924
Description: Smith, Douglas. Very good in very good dust jacket. Now in Brodart cover. Giftable. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wicked Years (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780060548926ISBN:0060548924
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Publishing Group
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780755348220ISBN:0755348222
Description: New. Following 'Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West' and 'Son of a Witch', this is the third extraordinary novel in Gregory Maguire's bestselling series, featuring the beloved Cowardly Lion. As civil war looms in Oz, an ancient and t... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780060548926ISBN:0060548924
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears, except for tiny one on front of DJ. Volume Three in the Wicked Years series. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755348222. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.