» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

About this title: This work offers practical directions for carrying out numerous spells, charms, recipes and rituals. It teaches how to concoct herb brews for mental vigour and to strengthen passion as well as how to inscribe talismans and amulets to gain welath, happiness or relief from pain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells [Paperback] By Worth, Valerie new book

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells [Paperback] By Worth, Valerie

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Crone's Book of Charms and Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £3.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellin Pub [USA] 2nd edn 3rd print Date Published: 1999

Description: Pbk vg-illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.V.A.Jones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells [Paperback] By Worth, Valerie used book

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells [Paperback] By Worth, Valerie

by Worth, Valerie

price: £3.46

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Used; Like New. Book Clean bright uncreased copy, all diagrams & text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells new book

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £4.44

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells new book

The Crone's Book of Charms and Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £5.08

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: New. New-Shop stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; may have light shelfwear 1567188117 New Age and Earth Mysteries paperback-12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Good. 1567188117 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Good. Water Damage but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose e. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Very Good. 1567188117 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £5.62

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Good. Very good except for some brown spots inside front and back cover/ doesn't affect text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £5.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Fine. New copy, has a light shelf wear, clean & new inside. Excellent reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells new book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £6.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: New. 1567188117. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells new book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: New. 1567188117. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £6.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Very good. LN/VG Pbk w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Spine Tight & Unbroken-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells new book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: New. 1567188117. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £7.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £7.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: 1998 Pbk., VG/almost like-new condition, discard from Com-colllege library, appears uncirculated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £8.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: b/w Drawings. Trade Size 176 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £8.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: b/w Drawings. Trade Size 176 Pages. USED FINE fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers with small corner crease, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £8.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells new book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Valerie Worth

price: £8.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells used book

Crone's Book of Charms & Spells

by Worth, Valerie

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADEPAPER ISBN-13: 9781567188110 ISBN: 1567188117

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Subject: New Age. 1567188117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 3, 2009
By Sam, Cardiff, Cardiff, The United Kingdom

"Another beautifully written and descriptive book well researched with some obscure pieces of ancient lore."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 27, 2008
By Steven, Melbourne, Australia

"Valerie's writing style is delightful, her words are so poetic. Valerie can turn the simplest mundane thing into something great. If I could meet any author Valerie would be in my top five as she has truly intrigued me with her work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 1, 2007
By William, The United States

"Not much useful information but an entertaining read.

Contains some very obscure herb folklore."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.